71,304
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(29 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Palutena | |mainssbu = Palutena | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Pyra | ||
|mainssb4 = | |2ndotherssbu = Mythra | ||
|mainssb4 = Cloud | |||
|otherssb4 = Sheik | |otherssb4 = Sheik | ||
|2ndotherssb4= Bayonetta | |2ndotherssb4= Bayonetta | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Louisiana Power Rankings]]: 2nd | | rankingssbu = [[Louisiana Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Zie''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Louisiana. He has wins over {{Sm|Anathema}}, {{Sm|Sean}}, {{Sm|KirbyKid}}, {{Sm|Brr}}, {{Sm|Grayson}}, {{Sm|Niko}}, {{Sm|Kazma}}, and | '''Zie''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Louisiana. He has wins over {{Sm|Anathema}}, {{Sm|Sean}}, {{Sm|KirbyKid}}, {{Sm|Brr}}, {{Sm|Grayson}}, {{Sm|Niko}}, and {{Sm|Kazma}}, and is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Louisiana Power Rankings]]. He frequently partners with {{Sm|C.Falcon}} in doubles. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, he took sets off of {{Sm|Bennyandthejets}} and {{Sm|Ave~}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, he took sets off of {{Sm|Bennyandthejets}} and {{Sm|Ave~}}. | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2017}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2017|g=SSB4}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2017}}||July 21st-23rd, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 21st-23rd, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 5}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 5|g=SSB4}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King of the Springs 3}}||February 24th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|King of the Springs 3|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2018}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||65th||13th||{{Sm|C.Falcon}} | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||65th||13th||{{Sm|C.Falcon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||129th||65th||C.Falcon | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||129th||65th||C.Falcon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimatum}}||December 29th-30th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimatum|g=SSBU}}||December 29th-30th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-28/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-28/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/609111/1007938 Ultimate Shockwave 28]||June 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|C.Falcon}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|C.Falcon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||49th||C.Falcon | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||49th||C.Falcon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Standoff 2019}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||17th||4th||C.Falcon | |{{Trn|Standoff 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||17th||4th||C.Falcon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-fight-club-200 Smash Fight Club 200]||October 20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-fight-club-200 Smash Fight Club 200]||October 20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimatum 2}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||13th||3rd||C.Falcon | |{{Trn|Ultimatum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||13th||3rd||C.Falcon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||97th||33rd||C.Falcon | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||97th||33rd||C.Falcon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||65th||9th||C.Falcon | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||65th||9th||C.Falcon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 2: The Pulse}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th-26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 2: The Pulse|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th-26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: South USA}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 12th-13th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: South USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 12th-13th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/TheLaffyInvitational The Laffy Invitational]||May 1st, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/TheLaffyInvitational The Laffy Invitational]||May 1st, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||9th||4th||C.Falcon | |{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||9th||4th||C.Falcon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MechaCon Omega}}||July 23rd-25th, 2021||4th||5th||C.Falcon | |{{Trn|MechaCon Omega|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-25th, 2021||4th||5th||C.Falcon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||9th||2nd||{{Sm|MuteAce}} | |{{Trn|Anime Houston 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 6th-8th, 2021||9th||2nd||{{Sm|MuteAce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spiral Mountain}}||August 21st, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Spiral Mountain|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CyPhaCon Mini Esports}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||9th||5th||C.Falcon | |{{Trn|CyPhaCon Mini Esports|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||9th||5th||C.Falcon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2021}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Royal Brawl}}||January 22nd, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Royal Brawl|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||17th||17th||{{Sm|xMARx}} | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||17th||17th||{{Sm|xMARx}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2022}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||49th||25th||{{Sm|Jordan}} | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||49th||25th||{{Sm|Jordan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||129th||13th||Jordan | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||129th||13th||Jordan | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||17th||3rd||Jordan | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||33rd / 240||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||65th / 2,607||9th / 567||Jordan | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||25th / 716||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||33rd / 443||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBU}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||33rd / 507||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tournament:Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles_2|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023 Arcadian]]||October 27th, 2023||7th / 130||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||65th / 387||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Santa Paws|g=SSBU}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||33rd / 181||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||13th / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||49th / 714||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|See Me Offline: The Krebs return Regional|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||5th / 116||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SSBU Open at CECC May Madness 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2024||17th / 217||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 11th-12th, 2024||33rd / 495||9th / 97||Jordan | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 113: | Line 148: | ||
[[Category:Louisiana smashers]] | [[Category:Louisiana smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] |