Smasher:Sung: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||65th||—||— | |[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=12996 Winter Game Fest VII]||January 15th, 2012||9th||5th||{{Sm|Westballz}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 2]]||October 6th-7th, 2012||25th||33rd||{{Sm|TheCrimsonBlur}} | |[[The Big House 2]]||October 6th-7th, 2012||25th||33rd||{{Sm|TheCrimsonBlur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||65th||33rd|| | |[[Kings of Cali]]||November 10th, 2012||49th||9th||{{Sm|Matt}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||65th||33rd||Matt | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kings of Cali 2]]||April 13th-14th, 2013||9th||9th|| | |[[Kings of Cali 2]]||April 13th-14th, 2013||9th||9th||Matt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NorCal Regionals 2013]]||April 26th-28th, 2013||7th||—||— | |[[NorCal Regionals 2013]]||April 26th-28th, 2013||7th||—||— | ||
Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LanHammer 2013]]||August 17th-18th, 2013||9th||—||— | |[[LanHammer 2013]]||August 17th-18th, 2013||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/level-up-team-oxy-present-super-smash-sundays-super-arcade-the-2nd-edition-aug-25-2013.340332/ Super Smash Sundays 2]||August 25th, 2013||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kings of Cali 3]]||December 14th-15th, 2013||9th||13th||{{Sm|DendyPretendy}} | |[[Kings of Cali 3]]||December 14th-15th, 2013||9th||13th||{{Sm|DendyPretendy}} | ||
Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/level-up-team-oxy-present-super-smash-sundays-super-arcade-the-14th-edition-feb-23rd-2014.349078/ Super Smash Sundays 14]||February 23rd, 2014||9th||4th||DendyPretendy | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/level-up-team-oxy-present-super-smash-sundays-super-arcade-the-14th-edition-feb-23rd-2014.349078/ Super Smash Sundays 14]||February 23rd, 2014||9th||4th||DendyPretendy | ||
|- | |||
|[[SoCal Regionals 2014]]||February 28th-March 2nd, 2014||17th||9th||DendyPretendy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/level-up-team-oxy-present-super-smash-sundays-super-arcade-the-20th-edition-may-18th-2014.355678/ Super Smash Sundays 20]||May 18th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SSS Lock-In]]||June 14th-15th, 2014||17th||—||— | |[[SSS Lock-In]]||June 14th-15th, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
Line 55: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Do You Fox Wit It?]]||November 15th-16th, 2014||25th||17th||DendyPretendy | |[[Do You Fox Wit It?]]||November 15th-16th, 2014||25th||17th||DendyPretendy | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Sundays 29]]||December 7th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Sundays 30]]||December 21st, 2014||4th||7th||{{Sm|SacaSuMoto}} | |[[Super Smash Sundays 30]]||December 21st, 2014||4th||7th||{{Sm|SacaSuMoto}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 72: | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||49th||25th||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||49th||25th||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[I'm Not Yelling!]]||April 11th-12th, 2015||49th||7th||{{Sm| | |[[I'm Not Yelling!]]||April 11th-12th, 2015||49th||7th||Westballz | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/mayhemJune6Top32 Mayhem June 2015]||June 6th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/mayhem-7-11-15-results-south-pasadena-ca.409897/ Mayhem July 2015]||July 11th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Jace}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||Janaury 15th-17th, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 3]]||Janaury 15th-17th, 2016||65th||—||— |
Revision as of 02:25, September 14, 2016
Sung "Sung666" "SUNG475" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Other Melee character | Sheik, Falco, Samus |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Team OXY |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2015 SSBMRank: 79th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Sung Hyun Lee |
Location | Los Angeles, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Sung, also known as Sung666 or SUNG475, is a Marth main from Coppell, Texas who currently resides in Los Angeles, California. He was formerly ranked 21st on the SoCal Melee Power Rankings and is currently ranked 79th on the 2015 SSBMRank.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 65th | 33rd | HugS |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 65th | — | — |
Winter Game Fest VII | January 15th, 2012 | 9th | 5th | Westballz |
The Big House 2 | October 6th-7th, 2012 | 25th | 33rd | TheCrimsonBlur |
Kings of Cali | November 10th, 2012 | 49th | 9th | Matt |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 65th | 33rd | Matt |
Kings of Cali 2 | April 13th-14th, 2013 | 9th | 9th | Matt |
NorCal Regionals 2013 | April 26th-28th, 2013 | 7th | — | — |
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 49th | — | — |
LanHammer 2013 | August 17th-18th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 2 | August 25th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
Kings of Cali 3 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 9th | 13th | DendyPretendy |
Forte | December 21st-22nd, 2013 | 3rd | 2nd | Baka4moe |
Super Smash Sundays 11 | January 12th, 2014 | 1st | 7th | Wieners |
Super Smash Sundays 12 | January 26th, 2014 | 4th | 9th | DendyPretendy |
Super Smash Sundays 14 | February 23rd, 2014 | 9th | 4th | DendyPretendy |
SoCal Regionals 2014 | February 28th-March 2nd, 2014 | 17th | 9th | DendyPretendy |
Super Smash Sundays 20 | May 18th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
SSS Lock-In | June 14th-15th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
MLG Anaheim 2014 | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 61st | — | — |
The Big House 4 | October 4th-5th, 2014 | 65th | — | — |
Do You Fox Wit It? | November 15th-16th, 2014 | 25th | 17th | DendyPretendy |
Super Smash Sundays 29 | December 7th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 30 | December 21st, 2014 | 4th | 7th | SacaSuMoto |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 49th | 25th | Mike Haze |
I'm Not Yelling! | April 11th-12th, 2015 | 49th | 7th | Westballz |
Mayhem June 2015 | June 6th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Mayhem July 2015 | July 11th, 2015 | 17th | 5th | Jace |
GENESIS 3 | Janaury 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 43 | April 17th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |