9,144
edits
(Undid edit by Black Vulpine: My bad, apparently there is.) |
(→Difficulty levels in SSB4: Adding the starting cost for each level.) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Intensity level!!Numeric values!!Cost per 0.1 increment | !Intensity level!!Numeric values!!Cost per 0.1 increment!!Starting cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Effortless | |Effortless | ||
|0.0 to 0.9 | |0.0 to 0.9 | ||
|rowspan="2" |-5 gold | |rowspan="2" |-5 gold | ||
|rowspan="2" |-200 gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Easy | |Easy | ||
Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
|2.0 to 2.9 | |2.0 to 2.9 | ||
|8 gold | |8 gold | ||
|0 gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tougher | |Tougher | ||
|3.0 to 3.9 | |3.0 to 3.9 | ||
|12 gold | |12 gold | ||
|80 gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Challenging | |Challenging | ||
|4.0 to 4.9 | |4.0 to 4.9 | ||
|15 gold | |15 gold | ||
|200 gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heatin' Up | |Heatin' Up | ||
|5.0 to 5.9 | |5.0 to 5.9 | ||
|20 gold | |20 gold | ||
|350 gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Extra Spicy | |Extra Spicy | ||
|6.0 to 6.9 | |6.0 to 6.9 | ||
|25 gold | |25 gold | ||
|550 gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Infernal | |Infernal | ||
|7.0 to 7.9 | |7.0 to 7.9 | ||
|45 gold | |45 gold | ||
|800 gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|White Hot | |White Hot | ||
|8.0 to 8.9 | |8.0 to 8.9 | ||
|95 gold | |95 gold | ||
|1250 gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nothing Harder! | |Nothing Harder! | ||
|9.0 | |9.0 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|2200 gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits