Smasher:Moogle: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||3rd||—||— | |[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=248147 Tipped Off 5]||September 5th-6th, 2009||33rd||9th||{{Sm|j00t}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=289313 Tipped Off 6]||October 16th-17th, 2010||25th||17th||j00t | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 7]]||December 3rd-4th, 2011||17th||7th||{{Sm|PikaChad}} | |[[Tipped Off 7]]||December 3rd-4th, 2011||17th||7th||{{Sm|PikaChad}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/full-metal-presents-tipped-off-8.325611/ Tipped Off 8]||July 21st-22nd, 2012||—||9th||PikaChad | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MELEE-FC10R Legacy]]||August 12th-14th, 2012||2nd||3rd||{{sm|Pekkle}} | |[[MELEE-FC10R Legacy]]||August 12th-14th, 2012||2nd||3rd||{{sm|Pekkle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/fullmetal-and-smash-studios-proudly-present-tipped-off-9-december-14th-2013-atlanta-ga.340770/ Tipped Off 9]||December 14th-15th, 2013|| | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/fullmetal-and-smash-studios-proudly-present-tipped-off-9-december-14th-2013-atlanta-ga.340770/ Tipped Off 9]||December 14th-15th, 2013||25th||7th||PikaChad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 10]]||September 20th-21st, 2014||25th||17th||{{Sm|Feroshi}} | |[[Tipped Off 10]]||September 20th-21st, 2014||25th||17th||{{Sm|Feroshi}} |
Revision as of 06:32, July 23, 2017
Moogle | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Jigglypuff |
Melee main | Sheik |
Other Melee characters | Marth, Fox, Pichu |
Brawl main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Andy |
Location | Huntsville, Alabama |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Moogle is a smasher from Huntsville, Alabama.
His skills in Melee and Brawl are impressive, and he is currently ranked 2nd on the Alabama Melee Power Rankings, and was formerly ranked 3rd on the Melee Mid-South Power Rankings and 15th on the Brawl Mid-South Power Rankings.
Moogle is a quiet, calm smasher who has a very deep game and a great sense of humor, when it presents itself.
Moogle stars as Isai in the critically acclaimed Cash Battle series.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | 3rd | — | — |
Tipped Off 5 | September 5th-6th, 2009 | 33rd | 9th | j00t |
Tipped Off 6 | October 16th-17th, 2010 | 25th | 17th | j00t |
Tipped Off 7 | December 3rd-4th, 2011 | 17th | 7th | PikaChad |
Tipped Off 8 | July 21st-22nd, 2012 | — | 9th | PikaChad |
MELEE-FC10R Legacy | August 12th-14th, 2012 | 2nd | 3rd | Pekkle |
Tipped Off 9 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 25th | 7th | PikaChad |
Tipped Off 10 | September 20th-21st, 2014 | 25th | 17th | Feroshi |