Smasher:Ripple: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||7th||9th||Pooch | |[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||7th||9th||Pooch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Super Bit Wars 4]]||February 20th-21st, 2016||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Dirtboy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SuperNova]]||April 16th, 2016||17th||7th| | |[[Shots Fired 2]]||March 5th-6th, 2016||4th||9th||{{Sm|Yata!}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[SuperNova]]||April 16th, 2016||17th||7th||Dirtboy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|Junebug}} | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|Junebug}} |
Revision as of 03:20, May 15, 2017
Ripple | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Samus, Donkey Kong |
Brawl main | Donkey Kong |
Project M main | King Dedede |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | PMRank 2016: 29th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Blake Curry |
Location | Champaign, Illinois |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Top professional |
Ripple is a smasher from Champaign, Illinois who is considered to be the best King Dedede in Project M. He placed 7th in Project M singles at The Big House 4, defeating notable players such as Oro?! and Hungrybox in losers' bracket before losing to Wizzrobe. He is also part of the Melee: SD Remix development team.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MELEE-FC10R Legacy | August 12th-14th, 2012 | 13th | — | — |
The Big House 3 | October 12th-13th, 2013 | 13th | — | — |
Shuffle V | February 22nd-23rd, 2014 | 7th | 4th | Oro?! |
The Big House 4 | October 4th-5th, 2014 | 7th | 4th | Oro?! |
Aftershock | March 28th-29th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash | June 13th-14th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Push More Buttons | June 25th, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Marshall |
Low Tier City 3 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 13th | 7th | Pooch |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th | 17th | 17th | Pooch |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 7th | 9th | Pooch |
Super Bit Wars 4 | February 20th-21st, 2016 | 13th | 3rd | Dirtboy |
Shots Fired 2 | March 5th-6th, 2016 | 4th | 9th | Yata! |
SuperNova | April 16th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Dirtboy |
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Junebug |
ASH@WIT #85 | November 18th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Kings of the North V | November 19th-20th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Frozen Phoenix 2017 | March 25th-26th, 2017 | 7th | 9th | Dirtboy |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
C4 Galore! | April 11th, 2009 | 13th | 7th | Ook |
School is in Session 3 | September 11th, 2010 | 33rd | 25th | D. Disciple |
WHOBO 3 | March 18th-20th, 2011 | 33rd | — | — |
School is in Session 6 | September 3rd-4th, 2011 | 17th | 17th | Mister Eric |
MELEE-FC10R Legacy | August 12th-14th, 2012 | — | 1st | D. Disciple |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frozen Phoenix 2017 | March 25th-26th, 2017 | 9th | 2nd | Dirtboy |