Tournament:Apex 2013: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Canada}} '''{{Sm|Ally}}''' | |{{Flag|Canada}} '''{{Sm|Ally}}''' | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Atomsk}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Dabuz}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Japan}} {{Sm|Earth}} | |{{Flag|Japan}} {{Sm|Earth}} | ||
Line 188: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Mikeneko}} | |{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Mikeneko}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|MJG}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|USA}} '''{{Sm|Nairo}}''' | |{{Flag|USA}} '''{{Sm|Nairo}}''' | ||
Line 198: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Japan}} {{Sm|RAIN}} | |{{Flag|Japan}} {{Sm|RAIN}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Rich Brown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Ryo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Seibrik}} | |{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Seibrik}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Shaky}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Tyrant}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|USA}} '''{{Sm|UltimateRazer}}''' | |{{Flag|USA}} '''{{Sm|UltimateRazer}}''' | ||
Line 206: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Vinnie}} | |{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Vinnie}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Will}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Chile}} {{Sm|ZeRo}} | |{{Flag|Chile}} {{Sm|ZeRo}} |
Revision as of 17:05, December 31, 2012
Apex 2013 | |
---|---|
Dates | January 11 to January 13, 2013 |
Venue | Rutgers University Student Center |
Address/City | 126 College Avenue, New Brunswick New Jersey |
Results | |
Staff | |
Housing | Hyatt Regency New Brunswick |
Apex 2013 is the upcoming tournament in the Apex series, held by Alex Strife. It will be held from January 11-13, 2013.
List of Games (pending)
- Super Smash Bros.
- Super Smash Bros. Melee
- Super Smash Bros. Brawl
- Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition 2012
- Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
- Pokémon Black Version 2 and Pokémon White Version 2
- Tekken Tag Tournament 2
- King of Fighters XII
- Persona 4 Arena
List of Partners
- Local Battles
- Clash Tournaments
- Bifuteki
- Dominion Method Games (DMG)
- 8Way Run
- Screw Attack
- Namco
List of Sponsors
- Overclocked Remix (OCRemix)
- Saber Gaming
- VideoXGames (VXG)
Qualifiers
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
- CLASH of the Titans 6
- Phoenix Saga 4
- E4U: CHAMPION
- SKTAR
- Brawl in Berlin 3
- LIRR #2
- Sun Rise Tournament
- Bushido Brawl Impact 2
- Showdown in Downtown 8
- K.U.B.
- Game Underground Tournament Spectacular
- Frag For Cancer
- Nst7
- WABA
- NORTHEAST CHAMPIONSHIP (NEC XIII)
Super Smash Bros. Melee
- Zenith 2012
- IMPULSE
- Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande
- Mass Madness 5A
- K.U.B.
- Game Underground Tournament Spectacular
- King Funk's Castle II: Måske
- The Big House 2
- Nst7
- Kings of Cali
- Revival of Melee 5
- NORTHEAST CHAMPIONSHIP (NEC XIII)
Notable Players Attending
A bolded player placed in the top 8 of that game in Apex 2012.
External links