Tournament:Sumabato SP 45: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(May add more later) Tags: Mobile edit Disambiguation links |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|organizer = | |organizer = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sumabato SP 45''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | '''Sumabato SP 45''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[List of major tournaments (SSBU)|major]] held in Daito City, [[Kansai (region)|Osaka Prefecture]], on March 3rd, 2024. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Shirayuki|Japan}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Shirayuki|Japan}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Nasu|p= | |25th||{{Sm|Nasu|p=Kansai|Japan}}||{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Jogibu|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Jogibu|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Rizeasu|Japan}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Rizeasu|Japan}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm| | |33rd||{{Sm|tomating|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Maroyaka Herajika|Japan}}||{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Maroyaka Herajika|Japan}}||{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|sssr|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|sssr|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|tsuinari|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|samebanna|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Mikimatsu|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Maedakun|Japan}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Uraomote|Japan}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|ΣKalium|Japan}}||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Haruuun|Japan}}||{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Scarlet|Japan}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Yn|Japan}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Scarlet|Japan}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Hinotsuki|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|alue|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kizuha|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Basser|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Masamon|Japan}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|kaka|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|SUZUNE|Japan}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|shori|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Rarirurero|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Yao Kiwami Ah|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Nizemamo|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Shissho|Japan}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Manto|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Shiodome|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|MTK|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Elon|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|FujiHa|Japan}}||{{Head|Richter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Show|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Atakaataka|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|amsawasa|p=Kansai|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|I am a Turtle|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' B-class tournament==== | |||
(197 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/45-sp-1/event/1on1/brackets/1580343/2368081 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Nakibokuro|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|saboten|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Junsuma|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Kajin|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Yamada|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|kanreki|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Ore|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Ribo|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 156: | Line 241: | ||
[[Category:2024 tournaments]] | [[Category:2024 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Major tournaments (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kansai tournaments]] | [[Category:Kansai tournaments]] |
Latest revision as of 08:43, May 3, 2024
Sumabato SP 45 | |
---|---|
Dates | March 3rd, 2024 |
Venue | Daito City Civic Hall |
Address/City | 4-6 Akebonocho Daito City, Osaka Prefecture |
Attendance | 309 |
Results | |
winners | Miya |
Sumabato SP 45 was a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate major held in Daito City, Osaka Prefecture, on March 3rd, 2024.
Results[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles[edit]
(309 entrants)
Top 96 Bracket
Top 8 Bracket
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate B-class tournament[edit]
(197 entrants)
Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Nakibokuro | ||
2nd | saboten | ||
3rd | Junsuma | ||
3rd | Kajin | ||
5th | Yamada | ||
5th | kanreki | ||
5th | Ore | ||
5th | Ribo |
External links[edit]