Smasher:MaverickHunter: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = MaverickHunter | | name = MaverickHunter | ||
| image = | | image = MaverickHunter NJ.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Mega Man | | mainssbu = Mega Man | ||
| mainssb4 = Mega Man | | mainssb4 = Mega Man | ||
| sponsor = CS | | sponsor = CS | ||
| former sponsors = TD | | former sponsors = TD | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 13th | | rankingssb4 = [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 13th | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| realname = Mathew Nunez | | realname = Mathew Nunez | ||
| location = New Jersey | | location = New Jersey | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''MaverickHunter''' is a ''[[Smash 4]]'' and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Mega Man]] main from New Jersey. He has wins over {{Sm|NickC}}, {{Sm|Jul}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|Wishes}}, {{Sm|Dill}}, and {{Sm|PkChris}}. | '''MaverickHunter''' is a ''[[Smash 4]]'' and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Mega Man]] main from New Jersey. He was formerly ranked 10th on the [[New Jersey Ultimate Power Rankings]] and has wins over players such as {{Sm|NickC}}, {{Sm|Jul}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|Wishes}}, {{Sm|Dill}}, and {{Sm|PkChris}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XIX}}||November 19th, 2016||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR XIX|g=SSB4}}||November 19th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Arcadian Ink}}||June 11th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Arcadian Ink|g=SSB4}}||June 11th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic III}}||April 23rd, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic III|g=SSB4}}||April 23rd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo}}||December 30th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision XV}}||March 31st, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision XV|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV}}||April 15th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV|g=SSB4}}||April 15th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Radiance}}||July 14th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Radiance|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018}}||December 1st, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018|g=SSB4}}||December 1st, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Suplex City Smash}}||April 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Suplex City Smash|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V}}||April 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno158/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 158]||April 24th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno167/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 167]||June 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxvii/events Xenosaga XXVII]||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019}}||November 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Player's Ball Ultimate}}||November 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Player's Ball Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno200/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 200]||February 13th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxxii/events Xenosaga XXXII]||February 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CROSSxUP|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/njit-x-collision-supernova/details NJIT x Collision Supernova]||December 4th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 78: | ||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:16, February 13, 2024
MaverickHunter | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mega Man |
Ultimate main | Mega Man |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | CS |
Former sponsor(s) | TD |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings: 13th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Mathew Nunez |
Location | New Jersey |
MaverickHunter is a Smash 4 and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mega Man main from New Jersey. He was formerly ranked 10th on the New Jersey Ultimate Power Rankings and has wins over players such as NickC, Jul, Jakal, Zomba, Wishes, Dill, and PkChris.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XIX | November 19th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
Arcadian Ink | June 11th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
The Scarlet Classic III | April 23rd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
The Legend of Glentendo | December 30th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Collision XV | March 31st, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
The Scarlet Classic IV | April 15th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Radiance | July 14th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Fireside Open 2018 | December 1st, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Collision 2019 | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Suplex City Smash | April 6th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
The Scarlet Classic V | April 14th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Xeno 158 | April 24th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Xeno 167 | June 26th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Xenosaga XXVII | September 21st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019 | November 9th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Player's Ball Ultimate | November 23rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Fireside Open 2019 | December 7th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Overclocked Ultimate IV | January 11th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Xeno 200 | February 13th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Xenosaga XXXII | February 15th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
CROSSxUP | July 25th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
NJIT x Collision Supernova | December 4th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Fireside Open 2021 | December 11th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Collision 2022 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |