Smasher:Fiction: Difference between revisions
(Adding Nimbus') |
(Adding Verdugos and SuperMeleePression) |
||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series}}||December 29th-30th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series}}||December 29th-30th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-46-2/events/melee-singles/brackets/505601/871150 Melee @ Verdugo West #46]||January 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-47/events/melee-singles/brackets/514094/880984 Melee @ Verdugo West #47]||January 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-48/events/melee-singles/brackets/514096/880986 Melee @ Verdugo West #48]||January 23rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-2-ft-shroomed-rocky-sfat-ibdw/events/melee-singles/brackets/497162/861104 Fight For SoCal 2]||January 26th, 2019||3rd||5th||{{Sm|redrover}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-2-ft-shroomed-rocky-sfat-ibdw/events/melee-singles/brackets/497162/861104 Fight For SoCal 2]||January 26th, 2019||3rd||5th||{{Sm|redrover}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||17th||9th||AbsentPage | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||17th||9th||AbsentPage | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-50/events/melee-singles/brackets/529286/899868 Melee @ Verdugo West #50]||February 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3}}||February 9th, 2019||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Snowy}} | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3}}||February 9th, 2019||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Snowy}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-51/events/melee-singles/brackets/532067/903752 Melee @ Verdugo West #51]||February 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-3-ft-absentpage/events/melee-singles/brackets/523800/893188 Fight For SoCal 3]||February 24th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-3-ft-absentpage/events/melee-singles/brackets/523800/893188 Fight For SoCal 3]||February 24th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-53/events/melee-singles/brackets/541295/917981 Melee @ Verdugo West #53]||February 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus}}||March 3rd, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|MegaXmas}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus}}||March 3rd, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|MegaXmas}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-54/events/melee-singles/brackets/546967/924895 Melee @ Verdugo West #54]||March 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-55/events/melee-singles/brackets/552879/932292 Melee @ Verdugo West #55]||March 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-4-ft-westballz-hugs-fatgoku-eddy-mexico/events/melee-singles/brackets/550393/929322 Fight For SoCal 4]||March 17th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|FatGoku}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-4-ft-westballz-hugs-fatgoku-eddy-mexico/events/melee-singles/brackets/550393/929322 Fight For SoCal 4]||March 17th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|FatGoku}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-56/events/melee-singles/brackets/554341/934283 Melee @ Verdugo West #56]||March 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-57/events/melee-singles/brackets/558906/940169 Melee @ Verdugo West #57]||March 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nimbus-39/events/melee-singles/overview Nimbus #39]||March 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/nimbus-39/events/melee-singles/overview Nimbus #39]||March 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-58/events/melee-singles/brackets/563047/946057 Melee @ Verdugo West #58]||April 3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-59/events/melee-singles/brackets/564846/948337 Melee @ Verdugo West #59]||April 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi}}||April 13th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | |{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi}}||April 13th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-60-the-big-blowout/events/melee-singles/brackets/571744/957982 Melee @ Verdugo West #60]||April 17th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/njoycon-2/events/melee-singles/overview nJoyCon #2]||April 20th-21st, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Spark}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/njoycon-2/events/melee-singles/overview nJoyCon #2]||April 20th-21st, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Spark}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-61/events/melee-singles/brackets/578829/967521 Melee @ Verdugo West #61]||April 24th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-62/events/melee-singles/brackets/578832/967524 Melee @ Verdugo West #62]||May 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/king/events/melee-singles/overview King]||May 5th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Swedish Delight}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/king/events/melee-singles/overview King]||May 5th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Swedish Delight}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-63/events/melee-singles/brackets/583728/973723 Melee @ Verdugo West #63]||May 8th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-64-retro-nintendo-edition/events/melee-singles/brackets/590800/983102 Melee @ Verdugo West #64]||May 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-65/events/melee-singles/brackets/594548/988780 Melee @ Verdugo West #65]||May 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight for SoCal V}}||May 25th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight for SoCal V}}||May 25th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-66/events/melee-singles/brackets/597667/992889 Melee @ Verdugo West #66]||May 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|n0ne}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|n0ne}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-67/events/melee-singles/brackets/602280/999065 Melee @ Verdugo West #67]||June 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||5th||13th||n0ne | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||5th||13th||n0ne | ||
|- | |||
||[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-68-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/605208/1002834 Melee @ Verdugo West #68]||June 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-69-az-x-edition/events/melee-singles/brackets/608670/1007374 Melee @ Verdugo West #69]||June 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-70/events/melee-singles/brackets/612397/1012441 Melee @ Verdugo West #70]||June 26th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-6-ft-s2j-fiction-westballz/events/melee-singles/overview Fight For SoCal 6]||June 29th||2nd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-6-ft-s2j-fiction-westballz/events/melee-singles/overview Fight For SoCal 6]||June 29th||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-71/events/melee-singles/brackets/615864/1017350 Melee @ Verdugo West #71]||July 3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|TheSWOOPER}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|TheSWOOPER}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-74/events/melee-singles/brackets/639836/1051863 Melee @ Verdugo West #74]||August 14th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|iBDW}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-76/events/melee-singles/brackets/647705/1063279 Melee @ Verdugo West #76]||August 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-77/events/melee-singles/brackets/651844/1068926 Melee @ Verdugo West #77]||September 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/see-me-on-lan-4-feat-fiction-ginger-2saint-300/events/melee-singles/overview See Me On LAN!! 4]||September 7th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|2saint}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/see-me-on-lan-4-feat-fiction-ginger-2saint-300/events/melee-singles/overview See Me On LAN!! 4]||September 7th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|2saint}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-78/events/melee-singles/brackets/656399/1075042 Melee @ Verdugo West #78]||September 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-79/events/melee-singles/brackets/661710/1082907 Melee @ Verdugo West #79]||September 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||9th||3rd||iBDW | |{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||9th||3rd||iBDW | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-80/events/melee-singles/brackets/666753/1090733 Melee @ Verdugo West #80]||September 25th, 2019||1st||mdash;||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-7-ft-n0ne-1/events/melee-singles/overview Fight For SoCal 7]||September 28th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-7-ft-n0ne-1/events/melee-singles/overview Fight For SoCal 7]||September 28th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-81/events/melee-singles/brackets/672266/1098823 Melee @ Verdugo West #81]||October 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||4th||2nd||iBDW | |{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||4th||2nd||iBDW | ||
Line 187: | Line 249: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/uci-esports-conference-ssbm-500-pot-bonus/events/melee-singles/brackets/665541/1089089 UCI Esports Conference]||October 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/uci-esports-conference-ssbm-500-pot-bonus/events/melee-singles/brackets/665541/1089089 UCI Esports Conference]||October 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/arcamelee-3/events/melee-singles/overview Arcamelee #3]||November 9th-10th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Trif}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-83/events/melee-singles/brackets/681597/1111063 Melee @ Verdugo West #83]||October 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-84/events/melee-singles/brackets/684876/1115620 Melee @ Verdugo West #84]||October 23rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-85-spooky-scary-ghoulash-edition-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/691029/1123329 Melee @ Verdugo West #85]||October 30th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/arcamelee-3/events/melee-singles/overview Arcamelee #3]||November 9th-10th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Trif}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/supermeleepression-7/events/melee-singles/brackets/686931/1118328 SuperMeleePression #7]||November 17th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-88/events/melee-singles/brackets/703951/1141226 Melee @ Verdugo West #88]||November 20th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:33, November 27, 2019
Fiction | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee characters | Peach, Marth |
Brawl main | Wario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Summer 2019 MPGR: 15th |
Winnings | ~$591.15 ~$1,005.63 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Shephard Lima |
Location | Riverside, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional (retired) |
Fiction is a smasher from Southern California. He originally started out as a Brawl player maining Wario, where he was the most prolific Wario player in Brawl's early metagame, and overall was considered among the best players at that time. Fiction has since switched to Melee, bringing his knowledge of competitive Smash with him and now maining Fox. As such, he has placed highly at various SoCal local tournaments. His most notable tournament placing has been his 4th place finish at The Big House 9, beating KJH, Wizzrobe, Plup, iBDW, and Mew2King before being double-eliminated by Mang0.
Fiction also took sets off Mew2King at SSS Lock-In and Do You Fox Wit It?, with a 3-stock against his Sheik at the former, and a 2-0 victory at the latter. Fiction has also managed to beat Mango in Winners Semis at Mayhem May 2015, in a close 3-2 set.
In 2015, Fiction switched his main to Marth while keeping Fox as a secondary due to a hand injury. During 2018 Fiction became considerably more active, using primarily Fox along with a new Peach secondary, and managed to restore his skill level to being that of a top 20/30 player, with wins over Wizzrobe, Rishi, AbsentPage, Lucky, and numerous others. He has also become known for his knowledge of the Ice Climbers matchup, with several videos on the character and many wins over ARMY.
He is currently ranked 4th on the SoCal Melee Power Rankings and 15th on the Summer 2019 MPGR.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 Good Gaming @ CSULB | April 17th, 2010 | 4th | 3rd | Anuar |
Kings of Cali | November 10th, 2012 | 13th | — | — |
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 1 | August 11th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 2 | August 25th, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 7 | November 3rd, 2013 | 4th | — | — |
Kings of Cali 3 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 13th | 2nd | MacD |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 7th | 17th | MacD |
Super Smash Sundays 13 | February 9th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
The Next Episode | March 22nd-23rd, 2014 | 9th | 7th | Darrell |
Super Smash Sundays 16 | March 30th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 17 | April 13th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 18 | April 27th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 19 | May 11th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 20 | May 18th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 21 | June 1st, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Pat's House 2 | May 24th-25th, 2014 | 9th | 5th | MacD |
SSS Lock-In | June 14th-15th, 2014 | 5th | 2nd | MacD |
MLG Anaheim 2014 | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 13th | 9th | MacD |
CEO 2014 | June 27th-29th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Kings of Cali 4 | July 5th-6th, 2014 | 7th | 2nd | MacD |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 13th | 5th | MacD |
Super Smash Sundays 27 | October 12th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 28 | October 26th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Do You Fox Wit It? | November 15th-16th, 2014 | 5th | 5th | MacD |
Super Smash Sundays 29 | December 7th, 2014 | 17th | 3rd | MacD |
Super Smash Sundays 30 | December 21st, 2014 | 3rd | 1st | S2J |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 33rd | 7th | MacD |
Mayhem May 2015 | May 2nd, 2015 | 3rd | 1st | MacD |
Press Start | May 9th-10th, 2015 | 17th | 13th | HugS |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Friday Night Turnip 35 | January 13th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Noods Noods Noods: Melee Edition | January 27th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Friday Night Turnip 87 | February 10th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Dreams Collide Melee 3 | February 11th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Friday Night Turnip 88 | February 16th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Nimbus #6 | February 22nd, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
The Mango | March 18th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
The Even Bigger Balc | July 6th-8th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 129th (DQ) | — | — |
Show Me Your Moves 19 | September 1st, 2018 | 1st | 3rd | Zamu |
The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez | September 22nd, 2018 | 7th | 2nd | AbsentPage |
Emerald City 7 | September 29th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | AbsentPage |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 9th | 4th | AbsentPage |
Canada Cup 2018 | October 26th-28th, 2018 | 7th | 2nd | Prince Abu |
The Mang0: Homecoming | November 10th-11th, 2018 | 9th | 9th | AbsentPage |
Fight For SoCal | December 2nd, 2018 | 2nd | 3rd | ARMY |
Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary | December 8th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
The Parking Lot - Thursday | December 13th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
The Parking Lot - Friday | December 14th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 9th | 7th | AbsentPage |
Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series | December 29th-30th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #46 | January 9th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #47 | January 16th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #48 | January 23rd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Fight For SoCal 2 | January 26th, 2019 | 3rd | 5th | redrover |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 17th | 9th | AbsentPage |
Melee @ Verdugo West #50 | February 6th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
No Fun Allowed 3 | February 9th, 2019 | 2nd | 4th | Snowy |
Melee @ Verdugo West #51 | February 13th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Fight For SoCal 3 | February 24th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #53 | February 27th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Ultimate Nimbus | March 3rd, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | MegaXmas |
Melee @ Verdugo West #54 | March 6th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #55 | March 13th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Fight For SoCal 4 | March 17th, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | FatGoku |
Melee @ Verdugo West #56 | March 20th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #57 | March 27th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Nimbus #39 | March 28th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #58 | April 3rd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #59 | April 10th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Saving Mr. Lombardi | April 13th, 2019 | 1st | 2nd | Mike Haze |
Melee @ Verdugo West #60 | April 17th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
nJoyCon #2 | April 20th-21st, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Spark |
Melee @ Verdugo West #61 | April 24th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #62 | May 1st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
King | May 5th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Swedish Delight |
Melee @ Verdugo West #63 | May 8th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #64 | May 15th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #65 | May 22nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Fight for SoCal V | May 25th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #66 | May 29th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 17th | 9th | n0ne |
Melee @ Verdugo West #67 | June 5th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 5th | 13th | n0ne |
Melee @ Verdugo West #68 | June 12th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #69 | June 19th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #70 | June 26th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Fight For SoCal 6 | June 29th | 2nd | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #71 | July 3rd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Low Tier City 7 | July 12th-14th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | TheSWOOPER |
Melee @ Verdugo West #74 | August 14th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | iBDW |
Melee @ Verdugo West #76 | August 28th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #77 | September 4th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
See Me On LAN!! 4 | September 7th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | 2saint |
Melee @ Verdugo West #78 | September 11th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #79 | September 18th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 9th | 3rd | iBDW |
Melee @ Verdugo West #80 | September 25th, 2019 | 1st | mdash; | — |
Fight For SoCal 7 | September 28th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #81 | October 2nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 4th | 2nd | iBDW |
UCI Esports Conference | October 10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #83 | October 16th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #84 | October 23rd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #85 | October 30th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Arcamelee #3 | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Trif |
SuperMeleePression #7 | November 17th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #88 | November 20th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashtoberfest | October 18th, 2008 | 9th | 7th | ? |
SCSA West Coast Circuit 1 | December 6th, 2008 | 4th | 5th | Bardull |
Mark of the Millennium | December 13th, 2008 | 9th | 4th | ? |
Winter Game Fest IV | January 17th-18th, 2009 | 1st | 5th | DEHF |
SCSA West Coast Circuit 2 | January 31st, 2009 | 2nd | — | — |
B.I.O. 2 | February 21st, 2009 | 4th | — | — |
SCSA West Coast Circuit 3 | March 28th, 2009 | 3rd | 1st | Tyrant |
Tourney Play 2 | June 6th-7th, 2009 | 2nd | 1st | Mew2King |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 7th | 1st | Mew2King |
EVO 2009 | July 17th-19th, 2009 | 5th | 2nd | Mike Haze |
Tourney Play 5 | May 8th-9th, 2010 | 9th | 1st | Mew2King |
2GG Battle Frontier | December 11th, 2010 | 25th | — | — |
Winter Game Fest VII | January 15th, 2012 | 13th | — | — |