SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''{{s|dragonquestwiki|Dragon Quest Keshi Keshi}}'' || 2021 || [[Hero]] (all), [[Slime]] | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''{{s|dragonquestwiki|Dragon Quest Keshi Keshi}}'' || 2021 || [[Hero]] (all), [[Slime]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''Final Fantasy V Pixel Remaster'' || 2021 || [[Chocobo]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''Final Fantasy VI Pixel Remaster'' || 2021 || [[Chocobo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Legends: Arceus}}'' || January 28, 2022 || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (general concept), [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Legends: Arceus}}'' || January 28, 2022 || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (general concept), [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]] |
Revision as of 15:20, October 7, 2021
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: