Smasher:Ferretkuma: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MemeDedede (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
MemeDedede (talk | contribs) (Lol) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 23rd-25th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:07, January 25, 2020
Ferretkuma "フェレくま" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Kirby |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Ferretkuma is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Kirby player from Japan. His breakout performance was in Umebura SP 7, where he placed 17th and took sets off players such as Suinoko and Atelier using all Kirby. He also has wins over Logix, takera, Songn.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 23rd-25th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |