SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Watching some reaction videos and I saw Yoshi in one of the clocks) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || 2020 || [[Pikachu]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || 2020 || [[Pikachu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Mario 3D World + Bowser's Fury}}'' || February 12, 2021 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rosalina]], [[Luma]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Lakitu and Spinies]], [[Thwomp]], [[Banzai Bill]], [[Toad]], [[Boo]], [[Kamek]] | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Mario 3D World + Bowser's Fury}}'' || February 12, 2021 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rosalina]], [[Luma]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Lakitu and Spinies]], [[Thwomp]], [[Banzai Bill]], [[Toad]], [[Boo]], [[Kamek]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|bayonetta|16px}} ''Bayonetta 3'' || TBD || [[Bayonetta]] | |{{symbol|bayonetta|16px}} ''Bayonetta 3'' || TBD || [[Bayonetta]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} [[zeldawiki:Sequel to The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|''The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild'' Sequel]] || TBD || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], either [[Ganon]] or [[Ganondorf]] | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} [[zeldawiki:Sequel to The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|''The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild'' Sequel]] || TBD || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], either [[Ganon]] or [[Ganondorf]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|New Pokémon Snap}}'' || TBD || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Squirtle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Unite}}'' || TBD || [[Pikachu]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]], [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Unite}}'' || TBD || [[Pikachu]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]], [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]] |
Revision as of 14:48, September 4, 2020
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: