36,439
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|alias = ・・・はい | |alias = ・・・はい | ||
|alias2 = けんころちょ | |alias2 = けんころちょ | ||
|alias3 = Kenkorotyo | |alias3 = くそでぶ | ||
|alias4 = Kenkorotyo | |||
|alias5 = Kusodebu | |||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Bowser | |mainssbu = Bowser | ||
|2ndmainssbu = Lucario | |2ndmainssbu = Lucario | ||
|mainssb4 = Lucario | |mainssb4 = Bowser | ||
|2ndmainssb4= Jigglypuff | |||
|otherssb4= Lucario | |||
|2ndotherssb4 = Little Mac | |||
|mainssbb = Lucario | |mainssbb = Lucario | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''...yes''' (・・・はい), also known as '''Kenkorotyo''' (けんころちょ), is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser}} and {{SSBU|Lucario}} player from Japan. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Aiba}}, {{Sm|AyaLin}}, {{Sm|Twinkle}}, {{Sm|kenkenpa}}, and {{Sm|kisa}}. He | '''...yes''' ({{ja|・・・はい|...Hai}}), also known as '''Kenkorotyo''' (けんころちょ), is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser}} and {{SSBU|Lucario}} player from Japan. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Aiba}}, {{Sm|AyaLin}}, {{Sm|Twinkle}}, {{Sm|kenkenpa}}, and {{Sm|kisa}}. He regularly teams with {{Sm|JILL}} in Doubles. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sun Rise Tournament}}||August 10th-12th, 2012||49th||—|| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2012||33rd / > 48||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4|g=SSBB}}||May 27th, 2012||33rd / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sun Rise Tournament|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-12th, 2012||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 4|g=SSBB}}||April 27th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 8|g=SSBB}}||November 23rd, 2013||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 2|g=SSBB}}||March 9th, 2014||—||5th||{{Sm|JILL}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 3|g=SSBB}}||May 11th, 2014||—||7th||JILL | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 30: | Line 44: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura 12|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 15|g=SSB4}}||May 16th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura 16|g=SSB4}}||June 6th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash | |{{Trn|Umebura Niconico Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||November 29th, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 20|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2015||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 24|g=SSB4}}||July 24th, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||129th||13th||{{Sm|JILL}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||257th||49th||JILL | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura S.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||—||13th||JILL | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 25.5|g=SSB4}}||November 6th, 2016||—||9th||JILL | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 18th, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||97th||7th||JILL | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||129th||17th||JILL | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 83: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 14|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 15|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||641st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 17|g=SSBU}}||June 13th-15th, 2019||—||7th||{{Sm|JILL}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 18|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||57th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||513th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 19|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TSC 12|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/kurobra-21-4th-anniversary-1/events Kurobra 21]||July 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/22-1/event/sp/standings Kurobra 22]||September 19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/23-5/event/sp/overview Kurobra 23]||November 7th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||December 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 24|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 25|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 27|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2021||34th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||33rd||JILL | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 1||April 29th-30th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||513th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||65th||{{Sm|Tamanyaso}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 6|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||—||13th / 95||Tamanyaso | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 41|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||129th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||1,025th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 150: | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Lucario players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Bowser players (SSB4)]] |
edits