36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(31 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Tilde | | name = Tilde | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Falco | | mainssbu = Falco | ||
| otherssbu = Fox | | otherssbu = Fox | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| mainssbm = Falco | | mainssbm = Falco | ||
| sponsor = GLYTCH Gaming | | sponsor = GLYTCH Gaming | ||
| former sponsors = No Pause Tournaments | | former sponsors = No Pause Tournaments, {{Team|Eggdog Esports}} | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 61st | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | |||
| realname = Michael Tedesco | | realname = Michael Tedesco | ||
| birthday = 10 | | birthday = 10 | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tilde''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player from New York who is considered the best Falco | '''Tilde''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player from New York who is considered one of the best Falco players in the world alongside {{Sm|MASA}} and the definitive best Falco player in 2021. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[New York City Power Rankings]], and 61st on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}}, {{Sm|Marss}}, {{Sm|Cosmos}}, {{Sm|Glutonny}}, {{Sm|Maister}}, {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, and {{Sm|ApolloKage}}. | ||
He is also currently ranked 38th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7]]. Online, he has wins over players such as {{Sm|Sonix}}, {{Sm|Riddles}}, {{Sm|Ned}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|ShinyMark}}, {{Sm|Kiyarash}}, {{Sm|IcyMist}}, {{Sm|Jake}}. | He is also currently ranked 38th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7]]. Online, he has wins over players such as {{Sm|Sonix}}, {{Sm|Riddles}}, {{Sm|Ned}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|ShinyMark}}, {{Sm|Kiyarash}}, {{Sm|IcyMist}}, {{Sm|Jake}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRUContenders#North America_2|PGRUContenders NA]]||2021||B (Top 24)||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 NA]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||33rd||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th - December 18th, 2022||31st||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||61st-70th||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||61st||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||29th||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||36th||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||45th||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7]]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 2nd - June 30th, 2021||38th||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank North America==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/North America|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse North America]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||20th||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/North America|OrionRank 2022 North America]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||26th||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 30: | Line 78: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxiii/details Xenosaga XXIII]||April 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxiii/details Xenosaga XXIII]||April 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxiv/details Xenosaga XXIV]||May 11th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxiv/details Xenosaga XXIV]||May 11th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 42: | Line 90: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/concrete-throwdown-smash-edition-1-fting-super-smash-bros-ultimate/details Concrete Throwdown - Smash Edition #1]||June 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/concrete-throwdown-smash-edition-1-fting-super-smash-bros-ultimate/details Concrete Throwdown - Smash Edition #1]||June 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Defend the North 2019}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Venia}} | |{{Trn|Defend the North 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Venia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/don-t-break-the-bank-1/details Don't Break The Bank]||September 7th, 2019||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Rigz}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/don-t-break-the-bank-1/details Don't Break The Bank]||September 7th, 2019||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Rigz}} | ||
Line 54: | Line 102: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxxii/details Xenosaga XXXII]||February 15th, 2020||17th||4th||Venia | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxxii/details Xenosaga XXXII]||February 15th, 2020||17th||4th||Venia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 11}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 26th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 26th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-39/details The Box: Juice Box #39]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-39/details The Box: Juice Box #39]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Momentous}}||June 12th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Momentous|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/alpha-4/details Alpha 4]||August 14th, 2021||1st||1st||{{Sm|PkChris}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/alpha-4/details Alpha 4]||August 14th, 2021||1st||1st||{{Sm|PkChris}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||9th||2nd||{{Sm|naitosharp}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||9th||2nd||{{Sm|naitosharp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hold The Line}}||October 23rd, 2021||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | |{{Trn|Hold The Line|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2021||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-100/event/ultimate-singles/overview Fusion #100]||November 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-100/event/ultimate-singles/overview Fusion #100]||November 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier}}||December 17th, 2021||Top 8||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||Top 8||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships|g=SSBU}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||9th||5th||PkChris | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||9th||7th||{{Sm|Beast}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||9th||17th||{{Sm|Zomba}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||4th||1st||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|bae100|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||5th||4th||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The New York Smashdown|g=SSBU}}||May 22nd, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||17th||2nd||{{Sm|BassMage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|E-Caribana|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||9th||7th||{{Sm|Riddles}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Rez|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-17th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|QCS: One Night Stand|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||25th||13th||naitosharp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||1st||4th||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Tarik}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||9th||1st||Zomba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||17th||17th||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Come Up 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of Z x UMAD|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||4th / 147||1st / 24||Zomba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Xeno300|g=SSBU}}||July 5th, 2023||1st / 141||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|High Rez|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||9th / 219||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|Defend The North 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||2nd / 87||2nd / 15||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||3rd / 877||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|B-Airs 400|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2023||9th / 130||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||33rd / 387||3rd / 73||Zomba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||7th / 891||17th / 130||Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||33rd / 1,506||9th / 302||Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bonito Harbor|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||9th / 211||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||25th / 714||13th / 108||Zomba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||33rd / 494||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2024||5th / 60||1st / 14||{{Sm|MKBigBoss}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 137: | Line 215: | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBU)]] | ||
edits