74,412
edits
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| otherssb4 = Corrin | | otherssb4 = Corrin | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | | 2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 48th | |||
| rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: | |||
| sponsor = CQ | | sponsor = CQ | ||
| former sponsors = Phz, ?, ESG, EBA | | former sponsors = Phz, ?, ESG, EBA | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Bernie ''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Link}} player from Mexico. He is considered the best Link player in Mexico and is currently ranked | '''Bernie ''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Link}} player from Mexico. He is considered the best Link player in Mexico and is currently ranked 48th on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Wonf}}, {{Sm|Nery}}, {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|Sou}}, and {{Sm|Rox}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 6}}||August 4th-6th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 6|g=SSB4}}||August 4th-6th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/concomics-2017-diciembre/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/concomics-2017-diciembre/event/wii-u-singles/standings ConComics Winter 2017]||December 9th-10th, 2017||17th||25th||{{Sm|MASTER PUFFY}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Arcane Tournaments 2018}}||April 27th-29th, 2018||17th||3rd||{{Sm|El Cobrador}} | |{{Trn|Arcane Tournaments 2018|g=SSB4}}||April 27th-29th, 2018||17th||3rd||{{Sm|El Cobrador}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 35: | Line 33: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ragnarok}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Regi Shikimi}} | |{{Trn|Ragnarok|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Regi Shikimi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose 9}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||25th||9th||Regi Shikimi | |{{Trn|WeTecThose 9|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||25th||9th||Regi Shikimi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||13th||33rd||Regi Shikimi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 7}}||October 4th-5th, 2019||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Daige}} | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 7|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-5th, 2019||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Daige}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|Animus}} | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|Animus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Guadalajara Ultimo Reto}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Animus | |{{Trn|Abierto Guadalajara Ultimo Reto|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Animus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||13th||13th||{{Sm|FuerzaDON}} | |{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||13th||13th||{{Sm|FuerzaDON}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Vertex}}||February 6th-9th, 2020||9th||9th||{{Sm|Sou}} | |{{Trn|Smash Vertex|g=SSBU}}||February 6th-9th, 2020||9th||9th||{{Sm|Sou}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ChillHouse}}||February 16th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|ChillHouse|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Mexico}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Mexico|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maruchan Gaming Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th-June 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maruchan Gaming Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th-June 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Puerto Vallarta}}||July 10th-11th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Abierto Puerto Vallarta|g=SSBU}}||July 10th-11th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tam Invitational 2021}}||November 19th-21st, 2021||13th||3rd||{{Sm|AlanDiss}} | |{{Trn|Tam Invitational 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 19th-21st, 2021||13th||3rd||{{Sm|AlanDiss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita}}||December 12th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Atlas Chapalita Invitacional}}||February 13th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Atlas Chapalita Invitacional|g=SSBU}}||February 13th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita III}}||March 27th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita III|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||13th||4th||Regi Shikimi | |{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||13th||4th||Regi Shikimi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Q|p=Mexico}} | |{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Q|p=Mexico}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita IV}}||June 12th, 2022||7th||4th||{{Sm|Vargas}} | |{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita IV|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2022||7th||4th||{{Sm|Vargas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Zword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita V}}||August 28th, 2022||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Fang}} | |{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita V|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2022||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Fang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Viva la Smash}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Viva la Smash|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Astral Finish Festival 2022}}||November 19th-20th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Astral Finish Festival 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 19th-20th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Namis}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||7th||7th||Zword | |{{Trn|Abierto Namis|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||7th||7th||Zword | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fossil Smash - Primera Edición}}||January 21st-22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fossil Smash - Primera Edición|g=SSBU}}||January 21st-22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OVA XXI: THE FACTORY}}||April 8th-9th, 2023||5th||4th||Zword | |{{Trn|OVA XXI: THE FACTORY|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-9th, 2023||5th||4th||Zword | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ARREBATO Invitacional}}||April 15th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|ARREBATO Invitacional|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ARREBATO Popular}}||April 16th, 2023||9th||5th||{{Sm|OG-Mustaine}} | |{{Trn|ARREBATO Popular|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||9th||5th||{{Sm|OG-Mustaine}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||65th / 702||49th / 108||Zword | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||49th / 347||17th / 104||Zword | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bonito Harbor|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||13th / 211||13th / 64||Zword | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||65th / 494||25th / 98||{{Sm|Shigo}} | |||
|} | |} | ||