74,412
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Greninja | |2ndotherssb4 = Greninja | ||
|mainssbu = Wolf | |mainssbu = Wolf | ||
|location = San Francisco, California | |location = San Francisco, California | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Concentrate II}}||October 30th, 2011||25th||17th||{{Sm|Chia}} | |{{Trn|Concentrate II|g=SSBB}}||October 30th, 2011||25th||17th||{{Sm|Chia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision|g=SSBB}}||January 28th, 2012||17th / 26||5th / 10||{{Sm|Keitaro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WHOBO 5}}||October 19th-20th, 2013||25th||17th||{{Sm|Pidgezero one}} | |{{Trn|Collision II|g=SSBB}}||March 17th, 2012||13th / 23||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision III|g=SSBB}}||May 12th, 2012||25th / 25||9th / 10||Keitaro | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBB}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WHOBO 5|g=SSBB}}||October 19th-20th, 2013||25th||17th||{{Sm|Pidgezero one}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WHOBO 5 M+LT||October 19th-20th, 2013||7th||—||— | |WHOBO 5 M+LT||October 19th-20th, 2013||7th||—||— | ||
Line 32: | Line 37: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-1/details Come to Papa]||March 19th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-1/details Come to Papa]||March 19th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Revival of Brawl}}||November 26th, 2016||7th||4th||{{Sm|Easy}} | |{{Trn|Revival of Brawl|g=SSBB}}||November 26th, 2016||7th||4th||{{Sm|Easy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revival of Brawl MT||November 26th, 2016||1st||—||— | |Revival of Brawl MT||November 26th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBB}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBB}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||13th / 223||17th / 37||{{Sm|WolfLuvr69}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 58: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-1/details Come to Papa]||March 19th, 2016||49th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-1/details Come to Papa]||March 19th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga|g=SSB4}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-50/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-50/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/156882/426833 Smash of the Titans 50]||October 26th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-51/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-51/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169758/447872 Smash of the Titans 51]||November 2nd, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-52/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-52/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169761 Smash of the Titans 52]||November 9th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|DSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-55/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-55/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169770/447884 Smash of the Titans 55]||December 14th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 73: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}||December 29th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-113/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-113/event/singles/brackets/491368/854234 Revival of Kin 113]||January 3rd, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|UFOtekkie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-126/event/singles/overview Revival of Kin 126]||April 11th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-126/event/singles/overview Revival of Kin 126]||April 11th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-127/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-127/event/singles/brackets/575866/963486 Revival of Kin 127]||April 18th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-17-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Fastfall Fridays #17]||April 19th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-17-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Fastfall Fridays #17]||April 19th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-128/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-128/event/singles/brackets/576644/964653 Revival of Kin 128]||April 25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||65th||65th||{{Sm|Poltergust}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-129/details Revival of Kin 129]||May 2nd, 2019||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Sho}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-129/details Revival of Kin 129]||May 2nd, 2019||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Sho}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 91: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-131/details Revival of Kin 131]||May 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-131/details Revival of Kin 131]||May 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-132/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-132/event/singles/brackets/592310/985680 Revival of Kin 132]||May 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-22/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-22/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/595059/989379 Fastfall Fridays #22]||May 24th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-33-smash-bros-ultimate/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-33-smash-bros-ultimate/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/593049/986821 Bonus Stage #33]||May 28th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-70/event/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN'D #70]||June 20th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-70/event/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN'D #70]||June 20th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 98: | Line 105: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/platinum-star-smash-s3-e1-200-pot-bonus-nj-ultimate/event/ultimate-singles/overview Platinum Star Smash S3:E1]||July 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/platinum-star-smash-s3-e1-200-pot-bonus-nj-ultimate/event/ultimate-singles/overview Platinum Star Smash S3:E1]||July 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-150/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-150/event/singles/brackets/663217/1086037 Revival of Kin 150]||September 27th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-152/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-152/event/singles/brackets/677193/1105068 Revival of Kin 152]||October 11th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-156/event/singles/overview Revival of Kin 156]||November 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-156/event/singles/overview Revival of Kin 156]||November 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 112: | Line 119: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-160/event/singles/overview Revival of Kin 160]||December 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-160/event/singles/overview Revival of Kin 160]||December 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 4th-5th, 2020||193rd||65th||{{Sm|White Hannya}} | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 4th-5th, 2020||193rd||65th||{{Sm|White Hannya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-168-1/event/singles/overview Revivial of Kin 168]||February 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-168-1/event/singles/overview Revivial of Kin 168]||February 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
Line 144: | Line 151: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-187/event/singles/brackets/1017282/1602009 Revival of Kin 187]||October 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-187/event/singles/brackets/1017282/1602009 Revival of Kin 187]||October 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-the-return/event/smash-singles/brackets/1026748/1615246 Bonus Stage: The Return]||November 4th, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-the-return/event/smash-singles/brackets/1026748/1615246 Bonus Stage: The Return]||November 4th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-the-bay-5/event/smash-ultimate-singles-1v1/brackets/1032075/1622849 Battle for the Bay 5]||November 20th, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-the-bay-5/event/smash-ultimate-singles-1v1/brackets/1032075/1622849 Battle for the Bay 5]||November 20th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-the-bay-6/event/smash-ultimate-singles-1v1/brackets/1036509/1629052 Battle | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-the-bay-6/event/smash-ultimate-singles-1v1/brackets/1036509/1629052 Battle for the Bay 6]||December 4th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-xmas-bash-500-pot-bonus-1/event/smash-singles/brackets/1045614/1641700 Bonus Stage: Xmas Bash]||December 16th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-xmas-bash-500-pot-bonus-1/event/smash-singles/brackets/1045614/1641700 Bonus Stage: Xmas Bash]||December 16th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
Line 168: | Line 175: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sf-showdown/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1094562/1707566 SF Showdown]||March 20th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sf-showdown/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1094562/1707566 SF Showdown]||March 20th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||385th||—||— | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision III|g=PM}}||May 12th, 2012||4th / 9||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 175: | Line 189: | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBB)]] |