16,356
edits
Omega Tyrant (talk | contribs) m (In the VIP voting on the Discord server, failed to garnered the necessary supermajority support and so is being removed from this category.) |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = Darkshad.jpg | | image = Darkshad.jpg | ||
| mainssb4 = Ryu | | mainssb4 = Ryu | ||
| mainssbu = Shulk | | mainssbu = Shulk | ||
| | | otherssbu = Ryu | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Ken | | 2ndotherssbu = Ken | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU| | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Kazuya}} | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 41st | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[ | |||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| realname = Orion Wolf | | realname = Orion Wolf | ||
Line 24: | Line 18: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Darkshad was a {{SSB4|Ryu}} player and was considered the best Ryu player in the world. He has taken sets of {{Sm|ZeRo}}, {{Sm|Nairo}}, {{Sm|MkLeo}}, {{Sm|Ally}}, {{Sm|Tweek}}, {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|CaptainZack | '''Darkshad''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} main with {{SSBU|Ryu}} and {{SSBU|Ken}} secondaries from Cincinnati, Ohio. He is considered one of the best Shulk players in the United States and has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|moxi}}, {{Sm|Magister}}, {{Sm|colinies}}, and {{Sm|Mystearica}}. Darkshad was formerly ranked 3rd on the [[Ohio Smash Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Darkshad was a {{SSB4|Ryu}} player and was considered the best Ryu player in the world. He has taken sets of {{Sm|ZeRo}}, {{Sm|Nairo}}, {{Sm|MkLeo}}, {{Sm|Ally}}, {{Sm|Tweek}}, {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, and {{Sm|CaptainZack}}. He is currently ranked 41st on the [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 37: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Landlocked]]||February 20th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |[[Landlocked]]||February 20th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/al-smash-20.12315/?id=8 AL Smash 20]||March 10th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shuffle VIII]]||March 12th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[Shuffle VIII]]||March 12th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/al-smash-21.12406/?id=8 AL Smash 21]||March 17th, 2016 ||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Barrel Bash]]||March 19th, 2016||2nd||7th||{{Sm|Marsh}} | |[[Barrel Bash]]||March 19th, 2016||2nd||7th||{{Sm|Marsh}} | ||
Line 47: | Line 42: | ||
|[[OUTFOXX'D]]||March 26th, 2016||9th||—||{{Sm|Lightshad}} | |[[OUTFOXX'D]]||March 26th, 2016||9th||—||{{Sm|Lightshad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/bourbon-state-smash-gotta-smash-em-all.12674/ Gotta Smash'em All!]||April 2nd, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 2]]||April 30th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[Midwest Mayhem 2]]||April 30th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
Line 53: | Line 48: | ||
|[[Deluge]]||May 14th, 2016||13th||17th||{{Sm|Sai}} | |[[Deluge]]||May 14th, 2016||13th||17th||{{Sm|Sai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/button-check-5-hunt-for-the-witch-singles.13502/ Button Check 5 - The Hunt for the Witch]||May 21st, 2016||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Absol}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/bss-x-sos-midwest-battle-royal-singles.13645/ BSS X SOS Midwest Battle Royal]||May 28th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Koronbasu: Version red]]||June 18th, 2016||1st||3rd||[[CPU|Level 9]] {{SSB4|Cloud}} | |[[Koronbasu: Version red]]||June 18th, 2016||1st||3rd||[[CPU|Level 9]] {{SSB4|Cloud}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 60: | ||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||257th||—||— | |[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/bourbon-state-smash-smash-for-the-summer.14594/ Smash for the Summer]||July 30th, 2016||2nd||4th||Lightshad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/al-smash-39.14640/?id=8 AL Smash 39]||August 4th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rebirth-viii/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/58045/189406 Rebirth VIII]||August 6th, 2016||7th||25th||Lightshad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||65th||65th||{{Sm|Ice|p=New York}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||65th||65th||{{Sm|Ice|p=New York}} | ||
Line 79: | Line 74: | ||
|[[Zero Fox Given]]||September 17th, 2016||5th||7th||{{Sm|Renegade}} | |[[Zero Fox Given]]||September 17th, 2016||5th||7th||{{Sm|Renegade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-proving-ground/brackets/13996/48357/160374 The Proving Ground]||September 24th, 2016||7th||5th||EMPEROR Eevee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Little Big House 2]]||October 6th, 2016||17th||—||— | |[[Little Big House 2]]||October 6th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
Line 85: | Line 80: | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||65th||13th||Renegade | |[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||65th||13th||Renegade | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bsg-presents-double-barreled/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/81486/256320 Double Barreled]||October 22nd, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Sells}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 5]]||November 5th, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|Miloni}} | |[[Midwest Mayhem 5]]||November 5th, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|Miloni}} | ||
Line 105: | Line 100: | ||
|[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||13th||17th||{{Sm|Ned}} | |[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||13th||17th||{{Sm|Ned}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Freezing Point: A Prelude to Frostbite}}||February 24th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Freezing Point: A Prelude to Frostbite|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frostbite 2017]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||33rd||13th||xane | |[[Frostbite 2017]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||33rd||13th||xane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bsg-presents-barrel-bash-ii/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/126168/360754 BSG Presents: Barrel Bash II]||March 11th, 2017||1st||7th||xane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Master Hand Monthly #10]]||March 18th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[[Master Hand Monthly #10]]||March 18th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 121: | Line 116: | ||
|[[Miami University Smash Open]]||April 15th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[[Miami University Smash Open]]||April 15th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Master Hand Monthly #11]]||April 29th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[[Master Hand Monthly #11]]||April 29th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||3rd||1st||{{Sm|6WX}} | |[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||3rd||1st||{{Sm|6WX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-barrel-roll/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/133591 Bourbon State Gaming: Barrel Roll]||May 13th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/outfoxx-d-again-ft-dizzkidboogie-6wx-400-pot-bonus/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/127819 OUTFOXX'D AGAIN]||May 20th, 2017||9th||1st||6WX | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SFTSSingles AllMid Smash for the State]||May 27th, 2017||1st||1st||Sells | |[http://challonge.com/SFTSSingles AllMid Smash for the State]||May 27th, 2017||1st||1st||Sells | ||
Line 137: | Line 132: | ||
|[[ALSmash76]]||June 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | |[[ALSmash76]]||June 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/climax-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/109614/323876 Climax 2]||June 24th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BigALJune]]||June 29th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[[BigALJune]]||June 29th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
Line 143: | Line 138: | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 9: Old vs New]]||July 1st, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Midwest Mayhem 9: Old vs New]]||July 1st, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/indianapolis-impact-1000-pot-bonus-indy-popcon/event/wii-u-singles/standings Indianapolis Impact]||July 8th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Mystearica}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
Line 149: | Line 144: | ||
|[[BigAl July]]||July 27th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[[BigAl July]]||July 27th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-hand-12-ft-blazingskie-1-stl/event/wii-u-singles/standings Master Hand Monthly #12]||July 29th, 2017||5th||1st||Mystearica | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-old-fashioned/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/144394/403580 Bourbon State Gaming: Old Fashioned]||August 5th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||13th||49th||{{Sm|Stephmicky}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||13th||49th||{{Sm|Stephmicky}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-13/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/144840/405771 Master Hand Monthly #13]||August 26th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-18/event/wii-u-singles/standings Show Me Your Moves 18]||September 9th, 2017||3rd||2nd||Mystearica | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-14/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/151743/419796 Master Hand Monthly #14]||September 16th, 2017||4th||1st||Mystearica | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-smash-delight-58-a-mini-showdown-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/152007/420330 Friday Night Smash Delight #58: A Mini Showdown]||September 22nd-23rd, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Showdown: Battle Royale 2]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||13th||5th||6WX | |[[Showdown: Battle Royale 2]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||13th||5th||6WX | ||
Line 171: | Line 166: | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||49th||33rd||8BitMan | |[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||49th||33rd||8BitMan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-double-barreled-ii/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/164478/438066 Bourbon State Gaming: Double Barreled II]||October 21st, 2017||1st||1st||Mystearica | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-15-halloween-edition-500-pot-bonus/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/167362/444276 Master Hand Monthly #15: Halloween Edition]||October 28th, 2017||1st||2nd||Mystearica | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super FamiCon 2017]]||November 17th-19th, 2017||13th||1st||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | |[[Super FamiCon 2017]]||November 17th-19th, 2017||13th||1st||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | ||
Line 179: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 10]]||November 25th, 2017||33rd||5th||{{Sm|StardusT}} | |[[Midwest Mayhem 10]]||November 25th, 2017||33rd||5th||{{Sm|StardusT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-17/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/178677 Master Hand Monthly #17]||December 16th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-winter-theatre-2000-pot-bonus/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/187713/474641 The Winter Theatre]||December 23rd, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Rickles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Holiday Heist 3]]||December 29th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kumite in Tennessee 2018]]||January 6th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[[Kumite in Tennessee 2018]]||January 6th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-january-2018/event/wii-u-singles/standings/ Master Hand Monthly January 2018]||January 13th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-58-pre-genesis-edition/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/197101 Smash of the Titans 58 Pre-Genesis Edition]||January 18th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||25th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
Line 195: | Line 190: | ||
|[[Frostbite 2018]]||February 9th-11th, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|Fatality}} | |[[Frostbite 2018]]||February 9th-11th, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|Fatality}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-february-2018/events/ Master Hand Monthly February 2018]||February 17th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sos-4/details SOS-4]||February 24th, 2018||1st||1st||Sells | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-barrel-bash-iii/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/218635 Barrel Bash III]||March 3rd, 2018||1st||4th||Sells | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 11}}||March 10th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 11|g=SSB4}}||March 10th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-killed-now-the-tables-have-turned-edition/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/228783 Dat Killed?! Now The Tables Have Turned Edition]||March 17th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||4th||3rd||Sells | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSB4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||4th||3rd||Sells | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koronbasu-solesilver-columbus-oh-super-smash-bros-wiiu/details/ Koronbasu SoleSilver]||March 31st, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/witch-trials-1/events/ WitchTrials 1]||April 14th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-april-2018/events/ Master Hand Monthly April]||April 21st, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-24/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/252436 The Grind Fridays 24]||April 27th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 4}}||April 28th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 4|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-may-2018/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/239503 Master Hand Monthly: May 2018]||May 12th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||4th||Light | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSB4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||4th||Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-b3/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/270906 Bourbon State Gaming: B3]||June 9th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/allmid-smashing-the-summer-1/events AllMid]||July 7th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3]]||July 13th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[[Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3]]||July 13th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-july-2018/events Master Hand Monthly July]||July 21st, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Southern Ohio Smash 5]]||July 28th, 2018||5th||1st||Mysterica | |[[Southern Ohio Smash 5]]||July 28th, 2018||5th||1st||Mysterica | ||
Line 239: | Line 234: | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2018]]||August 9th-12th, 2018||33rd||13th||Fatality | |[[Super Smash Con 2018]]||August 9th-12th, 2018||33rd||13th||Fatality | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-august-2018/events Master Hand Monthy August]||August 18th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Gemini|p=Arizona}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Little Big House 4]]||October 4th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[[Little Big House 4]]||October 4th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 254: | Line 249: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition}}||December 29th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Climax 3|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-uncontested/details Uncontested]||March 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full Bloom 5]]||March 23rd-24th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[[Full Bloom 5]]||March 23rd-24th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
||{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COST 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|WaDi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FortCON 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cleveland Gaming Classic|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bourbon State Gaming: Stop Your Friendlies|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Flavortown Throwdown|g=SSBU}}||November 13th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashing the Ice 5|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SOS 7|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Class Change Druid|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COST 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SOS 8|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Darkshad is one of | *Darkshad is one of eight players to have a tied record against {{Sm|ZeRo}} (1-1), with the others being {{Sm|Shuton}}, {{Sm|falln}}, {{Sm|Seagull Joe}}, {{Sm|Day}}, {{Sm|Kameme}}, {{Sm|WaDi}}, and {{Sm|Trela}}. | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 301: | Line 312: | ||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] | [[Category:Ohio smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ryu | [[Category:Ryu players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Shulk | [[Category:Ken players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Ken | |||