58,327
edits
m (Text replacement - "https?:\/\/(www\.)?(smash|start)\.gg\/tournament\/([^\/ \n]+)\/events\/([^\/ \n]+)\/" to "https://www.start.gg/tournament/$3/event/$4/") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|mainssbm = Fox | |mainssbm = Fox | ||
|mainpm = Wolf | |mainpm = Wolf | ||
|rankingssbm = [[Central Florida Power Rankings]]: 7th | |rankingssbm = [[Central Florida Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
|realname = David Fine | |realname = David Fine | ||
|location = Orlando, Florida | |location = Orlando, Florida | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2016|g=SSBM}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Record 2016}}||November 11th-14th, 2016||25th||25th||{{Sm|Papa Mink}} | |{{Trn|Smash the Record 2016|g=SSBM}}||November 11th-14th, 2016||25th||25th||{{Sm|Papa Mink}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Conference LXIX]]||January 7th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Smash Conference LXIX]]||January 7th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2|g=SSBM}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland|g=SSBM}}||April 14th-16th, 2017||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Moses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MomoCon 2017]]||May 26th-28th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[MomoCon 2017]]||May 26th-28th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
Line 35: | Line 33: | ||
|'''''[[The Big House 7]]'''''||October 6th-8th, 2017||193rd||97th||{{Sm|BiggPappa}} | |'''''[[The Big House 7]]'''''||October 6th-8th, 2017||193rd||97th||{{Sm|BiggPappa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian}}||March 11th, 2018||65th||9th||{{Sm|Krudo}} | |{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||March 11th, 2018||65th||9th||{{Sm|Krudo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/overlords-of-orlando-a-florida-monthly-series/details Overlords of Orlando]||March 18th, 2018||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/overlords-of-orlando-a-florida-monthly-series/details Overlords of Orlando]||March 18th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2018}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||65th||9th||Krudo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||40th<!--not a typo-->||9th||{{Sm|Guido}} | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||40th<!--not a typo-->||9th||{{Sm|Guido}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||33rd||7th||Krudo | |{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBM}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||33rd||7th||Krudo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||25th||49th||{{Sm|OC Mike the Franchise}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS}}||October 26th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Aura}} | |{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS|g=SSBM}}||October 26th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Aura}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-262/event/melee-singles/brackets/736625/1184832 CFL Smackdown Melee 262]||January 20th, 2020||5th||2nd||Krudo | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-262/event/melee-singles/brackets/736625/1184832 CFL Smackdown Melee 262]||January 20th, 2020||5th||2nd||Krudo | ||
Line 63: | Line 61: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-269/event/melee-singles/brackets/768932/1238144 CFL Smackdown Melee #269]||March 9th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-269/event/melee-singles/brackets/768932/1238144 CFL Smackdown Melee #269]||March 9th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBM}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2023}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||25th / 212||17th / 39||{{Sm|Squirt Reynolds}} | |{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBM}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||25th / 212||17th / 39||{{Sm|Squirt Reynolds}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||129th / 1,011||13th / 221||{{Sm|Oaty}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Record 2016}}||November 11th-14th, 2016||193rd||49th||{{Sm|ArsenixShirogon}} | |{{Trn|Smash the Record 2016|g=SSB4}}||November 11th-14th, 2016||193rd||49th||{{Sm|ArsenixShirogon}} | ||
|} | |} | ||