58,327
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Ganondorf | | mainssbu = Ganondorf | ||
| | | 2ndmainssbu = Pyra | ||
| | | moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Mythra}} | ||
| rankingssbu = | | otherssbu = Falco | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[Utah Power Rankings]]: 9th | ||
| crew = Black Halo | |||
| realname = Matthew Johns | | realname = Matthew Johns | ||
| location = Utah | | location = Utah | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''MattBro''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ganondorf}} | '''MattBro''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ganondorf}}, {{SSBU|Pyra}}, and {{SSBU|Mythra}} player with a strong {{SSBU|Falco}} secondary from Utah. He has online wins over players such as {{Sm|Sparg0}}, {{Sm|Sonix}}, {{Sm|Ravenking}}, {{Sm|Kiyarash}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Yez}}, and {{Sm|naitosharp}}. He has offline wins over players such as {{Sm|Yep}}, {{Sm|Kreeg}}, {{Sm|BBW}}, {{Sm|Banana Boy}}, {{Sm|Splash Daddy}}, {{Sm|Scend}}, {{Sm|Ty}}, and {{Sm|Mint!}}. He is currently ranked 9th on the [[Utah Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Southlake Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Southlake Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-2/event/ultimate-singles/entrant/5662498 The Box: Juice Box #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th-11th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight For Rights: A West Coast Edition Charity Event}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight For Rights: A West Coast Edition Charity Event|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-6/event/ultimate-singles/entrant/5662498 The Box: Juice Box #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th-16th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-7/event/ultimate-singles/entrant/5662498 The Box: Juice Box #7]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 22nd-23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-8/details Juice Box #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 5th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Epic_Tournament}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Epic_Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-9/details Juice Box #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 12th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Collective 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Collective 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-10 Juice Box 10]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BESTNEXPO 2: Arcadian}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|BESTNEXPO 2: Arcadian|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Varsity Votes}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Varsity Votes|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-14/details Juice Box 14]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 23rd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Derpu's Online Tournament 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Derpu's Online Tournament 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Out Breast Cancer}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 30th-31st, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Out Breast Cancer|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 30th-31st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-18/details Juice Box 18]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-19/details Juice Box 19]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BestNexpo 3: Arcadian}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|BestNexpo 3: Arcadian|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-22/details Juice Box 22]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-23/details Juice Box 23]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 16th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-25/details Juice Box 25]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 13th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus II}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th-31st, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus II|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th-31st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Airlock}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||33rd (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|The Airlock|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||33rd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Juicebox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Juicebox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021}} North America{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBU}} North America{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 12}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Snake River Smash - See Me at Snake River|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/BH_MattBro Twitter account] | |||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/mattbro19 Twitch channel] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/mattbro19 Twitch channel] | ||
[[Category:Utah smashers]] | [[Category:Utah smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ganondorf | [[Category:Ganondorf players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |