58,327
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(113 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Ksev | ||
| image | | image = Nathan Daniel.jpg | ||
| mainssbb | | mainssbu = Snake | ||
| mainssb4 | | mainssbb = Snake | ||
| | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| | | retiredssb4 = Fox | ||
| | | otherssb4 = Greninja | ||
| | | sponsor = High Score Esports | ||
| | | crew = Universe eSports | ||
| realname | | rankingssb4 = [[Midwest Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 11th | ||
| realname = Nathan Daniel | |||
| location = Melvindale, [[Michigan]] | |||
| country = United States | |||
| location | |||
| country | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ksev''' is a | '''Ksev''' is a [[Snake]] main in both ''[[Brawl]]'' and ''[[Ultimate]]'' from [[Michigan]]. | ||
In ''Ultimate'', he has taken multiple sets off of {{Sm|Blacktwins}}, {{Sm|Zinoto}}, {{Sm|Gas}}, {{Sm|Gomakenpi}}, and {{Sm|Bloom}} with {{SSBU|Snake}}. Ksev was formerly ranked 5th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | |||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Ksev was a {{SSB4|Cloud}} main and was considered one of the best Cloud players in the Midwest. (along with Daybreak and {{Sm|Miloni}}). Before he dropped the character, he was considered the best {{SSB4|Fox}} main in the Midwest. He has wins over {{Sm|Marss}}, Zinoto, {{Sm|False}}, {{Sm|6WX}}, {{Sm|MVD}}, {{Sm|Ryuga}}, Gas, and {{Sm|Aaron|p=Florida}}. Ksev is currently ranked 11th on the [[Midwest Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 14th on the [[Michigan Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/brawl-p-m-fish-flops-outrage-ii-results.336334/ Outrage 2]||May 11th, 2013||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IMPULSE 2013]]||June 15th-16th, 2013||25th||17th||{{Sm|Stewy}} | |[[IMPULSE 2013]]||June 15th-16th, 2013||25th||17th||{{Sm|Stewy}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 35: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rebirth IV]]||June 6th, 2015||5th||1st||{{Sm| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/ggss-smash-4-circuit-event-1.404659/ GGSS Smash 4 Circuit Event #1]||May 31st, 2015||9th||1st||{{Sm|Ally}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rebirth IV]]||June 6th, 2015||5th||1st||Ally | |||
|- | |||
|[https://e2c.challonge.com/j0e8yip7 E2C 15]||June 18th-21st, 2015||4th||2nd||Ally | |||
|- | |||
|[http://e2c.challonge.com/y5e7bqi7 E2C 16]||July 11th, 2015||7th||1st||Ally | |||
|- | |||
|[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW82v2 Smashfield Weeklies #8]||September 24th, 2015||—||3rd||{{Sm|Nom}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Dicks}} | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Dicks}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/Youmacon_WiiU1v1 Youmacon 2015]||November 1st, 2015||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Ryuga}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dismantle 2]]||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||25th||7th||Dicks | |[[Dismantle 2]]||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||25th||7th||Dicks | ||
|- | |||
|[[Breakout 1]]||January 23rd, 2016||4th / 101||3rd / 31||Dicks | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oh, Did I Win? 2]]||February 6th, 2016||7th||1st||Ally | |[[Oh, Did I Win? 2]]||February 6th, 2016||7th||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frostbite]]||February 13th, 2016||4th||1st||Ally | |[[Frostbite]]||February 13th, 2016||4th||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shuffle VIII]]||March 12th-13th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Zinoto}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midwest Mayhem]]||March 19th, 2016||17th||2nd||Ally | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rebirth VII]]||May 7th, 2016||3rd||7th||Dicks | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deluge]]||May 14th, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|MVD}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 3]]||June 4th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Angel Cortes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||49th||7th||Zinoto | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rebirth-viii/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/58045/189406 Rebirth VIII]||August 6th, 2016||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Endgame]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||13th||4th||Zinoto | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/breakout-5/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/60858 Breakout 5]||September 3rd, 2016||5th||1st||Ally | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/zero-fox-given-ft-lucky-kjh-vro-ally-zinoto-jj/brackets/15828/59587/193925 Zero Fox Given]||September 17th, 2016||13th||1st||Ally | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-proving-ground/brackets/13996/48357/160374 The Proving Ground]||September 24th, 2016||13th||2nd||{{Sm|JJROCKETS}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Little Big House 2]]||October 6th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||33rd||49th||{{Sm|LOE1}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gamer-s-gauntlet-smash-series-october/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/79605 Game's Gauntlet Smash Series October]||October 16th, 2016||5th||2nd||Nom | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rebirth-ix/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/70858/226160 Rebirth IX]||October 22nd, 2016||13th||13th||{{Sm|Stewy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 5]]||November 5th, 2016||25th||5th||Zinoto | |||
|- | |||
|[[UGC Smash Open]]||December 2nd-4th, 2016||25th||17th||Nom | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Heist 2]]||December 30th, 2016||13th||1st||LOE1 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-71/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/100851 Smashfield Weeklies #71]||January 5th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion]]||January 7th, 2017||49th||4th||Ally | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||97th||49th||Nom | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion]]||February 4th, 2017||13th||2nd||Zinoto | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frostbite 2017]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Rayquaza07}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 8: North American Tour]]||April 8th, 2017||33rd||5th||Zinoto | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||257th||65th||Stewy | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW129 Smashfield Weeklies #129]||February 22nd, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-2-powered-by-monster-energy/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/199800 Settle the Score Vol. 2]||March 17th, 2018||33rd||5th||Dicks | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-smash-delight-a-mini-showdown-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/285905 Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3]||July 13th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|smasher1001}} | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||4th||1st||{{Sm|Ryuga}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||65th||{{Sm|Serge|p=Michigan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||97th||97th||{{Sm|Kaizin}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|Zinoto}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|smasher1001}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Guardian I|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||7th||3rd||Zinoto | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Little Big House 5|g=SSBU}}||October 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Zagoo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wolverine Tailgate|g=SSBU}}||October 19th, 2019||9th||3rd||Ryuga | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-monthly-1/details Smash Rush Monthly #1]||December 21st, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|LOE1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||97th||Kaizin | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4|g=SSBU}}||February 20th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||49th||33rd||Zagoo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-frontier-iii/details Battle Frontier III]||March 7th, 2020||9th||2nd||LOE1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
[[ | *[https://twitter.com/Ksev_7 Twitter account] | ||
[ | *[https://youtube.com/user/Kller7 YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/ksev_7 Twitch channel] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/61/ksev SSBWorld profile] | |||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | [[Category:Michigan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Retired players]] | |||
[[Category:Snake players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Tournament organizers]] |