58,327
edits
(Added Anonymous Moniker's data from three tournaments.) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Anonymous Moniker | |name = Anonymous Moniker | ||
|image = Anonymous Moniker.jpg | |image = Anonymous Moniker.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Mii Swordfighter | |mainssbu = Mii Swordfighter | ||
Line 8: | Line 6: | ||
|otherssb4 = Bayonetta | |otherssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | |2ndotherssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | ||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|location = Champaign, Illinois | |location = Champaign, Illinois | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Anonymous Moniker''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} player from Chicago | '''Anonymous Moniker''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} player from Chicago and is considered one of the best Mii Swordfighter players in the world. Anonymous Moniker was formerly ranked 9th on the [[Wisconsin Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Wisconsin Ultimate Power Rankings]] and 15th on the [[Chicago Power Rankings]]. He has defeated {{Sm|yeti}}, {{Sm|Panda Bair}}, {{Sm|Spencer}}, {{Sm|Fons}}, {{Sm|PowPow}}, and {{Sm|Bushi}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Anonymous Moniker was a {{SSB4|Corrin}} player. He was formerly ranked 14th on the [[Chicago Power Rankings]] and has defeated {{Sm|Ravenking}}, {{Sm|BoScotty}}, {{Sm|MoarD}}, {{Sm|TLOrEo}}, and {{Sm|Krow}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Anonymous Moniker was a {{SSB4|Corrin}} player. He was formerly ranked 14th on the [[Chicago Power Rankings]] and has defeated {{Sm|Ravenking}}, {{Sm|BoScotty}}, {{Sm|MoarD}}, {{Sm|TLOrEo}}, and {{Sm|Krow}}. | ||
Line 24: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dismantle 2}}||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||49th||17th||{{Sm|Tyroy}} | |{{Trn|Dismantle 2|g=SSB4}}||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||49th||17th||{{Sm|Tyroy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Landlocked}}||February 20th, 2016||17th||9th||Tyroy | |{{Trn|Landlocked|g=SSB4}}||February 20th, 2016||17th||9th||Tyroy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem}}||March 19th, 2016||???||5th||Tyroy | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem|g=SSB4}}||March 19th, 2016||???||5th||Tyroy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OUTFOXX'D}}||March 26th, 2016||25th||4th||Tyroy | |{{Trn|OUTFOXX'D|g=SSB4}}||March 26th, 2016||25th||4th||Tyroy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 2}}||April 16th, 2016||3rd||1st||Tyroy | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 2|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2016||3rd||1st||Tyroy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 2}}||April 30th, 2016||9th||4th||Tyroy | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 2|g=SSB4}}||April 30th, 2016||9th||4th||Tyroy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/arch-rivals/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/34349/115570 Arch Rivals]||May 7th, 2016||4th||1st||Tyroy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2016}}||May 27th-29th, 2016||25th||5th||Tyroy | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2016|g=SSB4}}||May 27th-29th, 2016||25th||5th||Tyroy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 3}}||June 4th, 2016||17th||7th||Tyroy | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 3|g=SSB4}}||June 4th, 2016||17th||7th||Tyroy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 4}}||July 9th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 4|g=SSB4}}||July 9th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 2}}||June 11th-12th, 2016||25th||5th||Tyroy | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 2|g=SSB4}}||June 11th-12th, 2016||25th||5th||Tyroy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Endgame}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Hamada}} | |{{Trn|Endgame|g=SSB4}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Hamada}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-proving-ground/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/48357/160374 The Proving Ground]||September 24th, 2016||9th||3rd||Tyroy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 5}}||November 5th, 2016||—||7th||Tyroy | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 5|g=SSB4}}||November 5th, 2016||—||7th||Tyroy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://e2c.challonge.com/5q9o9ki4 Poplar Creek Bowl Weekly #76]||December 1st, 2016||17th||5th||Tyroy | |[http://e2c.challonge.com/5q9o9ki4 Poplar Creek Bowl Weekly #76]||December 1st, 2016||17th||5th||Tyroy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UGC Smash Open}}||December 2nd-4th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|UGC Smash Open|g=SSB4}}||December 2nd-4th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion}}||January 7th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion}}||February 4th, 2017||—||17th||{{Sm|blue_flavored}} | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2017||—||17th||{{Sm|blue_flavored}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 9: Old vs New}}||April 8th, 2017||—||33rd||{{Sm|verbatim}} | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 9: Old vs New|g=SSB4}}||April 8th, 2017||—||33rd||{{Sm|verbatim}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 10}}||November 25th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 10|g=SSB4}}||November 25th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 12}}||November 3rd, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 12|g=SSB4}}||November 3rd, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 71: | Line 67: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NEW GAME PLUS: The ULTIMATE Overnight Experience}}||December 7th-8th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|NEW GAME PLUS: The ULTIMATE Overnight Experience|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Out 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition162 Ignition #162]||December 19th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition162 Ignition #162]||December 19th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem Ultimate}}||December 29th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Retro Arena 64|g=SSBU}}||January 26th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Trn|PAC DIESEL|g=SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Arena|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|McMuffin}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 24th-26th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Shevy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||161st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Arena}}|| | |{{Trn|Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Thwacked|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Spotlight|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XIV 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 28th-29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 94: | Line 100: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dismantle 2}}||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Dismantle 2|g=PM}}||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 4|g=PM}}||July 9th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 2|g=PM}}||June 11th-12th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Endgame|g=PM}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|NEW GAME PLUS: The ULTIMATE Overnight Experience|g=PM}}||December 7th-8th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=PM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||125th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tripoint Stadium|g=PM}}||November 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 112: | Line 120: | ||
[[Category:Illinois smashers]] | [[Category:Illinois smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Corrin | [[Category:Corrin players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Swordfighter | [[Category:Mii Swordfighter players (SSBU)]] |