58,327
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|otherssb4 = Cloud | |otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Villager | |2ndotherssb4 = Villager | ||
|former sponsors = London Esports | |former sponsors = London Esports | ||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |rankingssbu = [[London Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
|realname = Mike Stoney | |realname = Mike Stoney | ||
|location = England | |location = England | ||
|country = England | |country = England | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Bulby''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player from England. He is currently ranked 6th on the [[England Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|ScAtt}}, {{Sm|Magister}}, {{Sm| | '''Bulby''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player from England. He is currently ranked 7th on the [[London Power Rankings]] and 6th on the [[England Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|ScAtt}}, {{Sm|Magister}}, {{Sm|Tarik}}, {{Sm|Longo}}, {{Sm|eMass}}, {{Sm|Lancelot}}, {{Sm|DarkStalker}}, and {{Sm|OwlBBs}}. | ||
On January 29th 2020, he joined London Esports.<ref>https://twitter.com/LDN_Esports/status/1222610363029454849?s=20</ref> On April 9th, 2020, he parted ways with London Esports. <ref>https://twitter.com/bulbamike/status/1248304313346244608?s=21</ref> | On January 29th 2020, he joined London Esports.<ref>https://twitter.com/LDN_Esports/status/1222610363029454849?s=20</ref> On April 9th, 2020, he parted ways with London Esports. <ref>https://twitter.com/bulbamike/status/1248304313346244608?s=21</ref> | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 6}}||February 19th-21st, 2016||97th||65th||{{Sm|Afro Smash}} | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 6|g=SSB4}}||February 19th-21st, 2016||97th||65th||{{Sm|Afro Smash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||33rd||9th||Afro Smash | |{{Trn|Albion|g=SSB4}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||33rd||9th||Afro Smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Schism}}||February 4th-5th, 2017||13th||4th||{{Sm|MaXy}} | |{{Trn|Schism|g=SSB4}}||February 4th-5th, 2017||13th||4th||{{Sm|MaXy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|Peligod}} | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|Peligod}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||65th||49th||{{Sm|Burning}} | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||65th||49th||{{Sm|Burning}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||97th||25th||{{Sm|Ω}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 25: The Silver Anniversary|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||97th||25th||{{Sm|Ω}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Schism 3}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Schism 3|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||13th||17th||{{Sm|Adorabunny}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier|g=SSBU}}||January 26th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Fudj}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WaveSmash Ultimate: Circuit Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 30|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|J.Miller}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Eastern Front 4|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Reflect|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Koopa's Kingdom|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 4|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|South West Annual Takeover|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BIG LAB|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BIG LAB 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 3|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BIG LAB: Awakening|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: Phase 1|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Den of Dragons: The Beasts Awaken|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||17th / 131||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|New Era 3|g=SSBU}}||January 14th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SmashUKIE Circuit Finale 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Outside of competitive play, Bulby runs a [[YouTube]] channel where he uploads | *Outside of competitive play, Bulby runs a [[YouTube]] channel where he uploads chiptune music remixes. | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 99: | Line 113: | ||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | [[Category:YouTubers]] |