58,327
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = KBTIT | |name = KBTIT | ||
|mainssbu = Shulk | |mainssbu = Shulk | ||
|otherssbu = Diddy Kong | |otherssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU| | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 90th | |rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 90th | ||
|location = Kyushu | |location = Kyushu | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''KBTIT''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} player from Kyūshū, Japan. He regularly competes at the Shulla-bra SP tournaments. He has beaten players | '''KBTIT''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} player from Kyūshū, Japan. He regularly competes at the Shulla-bra SP tournaments. He is ranked 10th on the [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]] and has beaten players such as {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Karoegu}}, {{Sm|murasat}}, {{Sm|HIDE}}, {{Sm|Massyu}}, and {{Sm|Nukoyama}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 1}}||January 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2}}||March 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4}}||June 8th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 5}}||Auguat 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 5|g=SSBU}}||Auguat 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 6}}||September 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 6|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7}}||November 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn}}||October 10th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 10}}||December 6th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 6th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Summer}}||July 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Summer|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers RISE}}||October 3rd, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers RISE|g=SSBU}}||October 3rd, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE}}||October 16th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA}}||October 31st, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA|g=SSBU}}||October 31st, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers}}||November 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers|g=SSBU}}||November 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tegebra SP Returns}}||November 21st, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tegebra SP Returns|g=SSBU}}||November 21st, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 11}}||November 28th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 11|g=SSBU}}||November 28th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CreationMyth}}||December 4th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CreationMyth|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midobura 1on1~Championship~}}||January 8th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Midobura 1on1~Championship~|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9}}||March 26th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re:}}||March 27th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re:|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI}}||April 16th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Spring}}||May 4th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Spring|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA II}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA II|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI Break}}||June 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI Break|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 1}}||June 25th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 1|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2}}||August 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Successor}}||November 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Successor|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix}} Fukuoka Smash Brothers||January 8th, 2023||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix|g=SSBU}} Fukuoka Smash Brothers||January 8th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix}} Shulla-bra||January 8th, 2023||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix|g=SSBU}} Shulla-bra||January 8th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||25th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||33rd / 256||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 91: | ||
[[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | [[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk | [[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] |