Smasher:Slowking: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Melee @ The Made Warm Up) |
(Added Genesis 7) |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/events/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/events/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||—||13th||Bobby Frizz | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:45, January 24, 2020
Slowking | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Iowa Melee Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | David Fuentes |
Birth date | |
Location | Des Moines, Iowa |
Slowking is a Melee Falco player from South Dakota who currently resides Iowa. He is currently ranked 1st on the Iowa Melee Power Rankings for melee.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nexus | July 23rd-24th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Iifter |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Iifter |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 257th | 97th | Porkyz |
Full Bloom 4 | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 65th | 17th | Guerilla |
Push More Buttons 2018 | May 12th-13th, 2018 | 13th | 5th | Guerilla |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 129th | 33rd | Guerilla |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 129th | 49th | Guerilla |
Show Me Your Moves 19 | September 1st, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Guerilla |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 65th | 33rd | Guerilla |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 49th | 17th | Guerilla |
Be Mine? | February 16th, 2019 | 4th | 3rd | Golden |
Star KO 2 | February 23rd, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Keams |
Heartland Community Showdown | March 2nd, 2019 | 4th | 5th | OG Moonslide |
Game Renegades Open LAN 2019 | April 20th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Invincible 4 | April 27th, 2019 | 9th | 4th | Pleeba |
The Second National Melee Arcadian | May 5th, 2019 | 49th | 9th | Russell |
Papercut | May 11th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Sinnyboo242 |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | June 1st-3rd, 2019 | 65th | 9th | Pleeba |
Downthrow Throwdown 12 | June 8th, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | Russell |
Star KO 4 | June 29th, 2019 | 4th | 1st | Sothe |
PMML 2 | July 6th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Slayer |
Paradigm Shift | July 20th-21st, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Russell |
Show Me Your Moves 20 | August 31st, 2019 | 13th | 9th | The Fury |
Downthrow Throwdown #15 - A 1 | September 7th, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Reesch |
Turbulence 3 | September 21st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Star KO 6 | September 28th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Russell |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 65th | 9th | Travioli |
Paragon 19 | October 11th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Iowa Melee/Ultimate Fall 2019 Arcadian | October 12th, 2019 | — | 2nd | Salad |
Paragon 20 | October 18th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
House of Paign 22 | November 2nd, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Travioli |
Turbulence CCC | November 9th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Unregistered HyperCam 1 | November 23rd, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Bobby Frizz |
Invincible 5 | December 7th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Preeminent |
Star KO 7 | December 28th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Landon |
Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up | January 23rd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | — | 13th | Bobby Frizz |