Smasher:Smokk: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(removed stub) |
(→Tournament placings: found a weekly and added most, if not all, of the weekly he attended.) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Montreal 2017]]||September 8th-10th, 2017||13th||5th||Venom | |[[DreamHack Montreal 2017]]||September 8th-10th, 2017||13th||5th||Venom | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/omnlwebd Smash Tower Weekly #1]||October 6th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/SmashTowerdoubleWeekly1 Smash Tower Doubles #1]||October 16th, 2017||—||4th||{{Sm|oREEo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashtowerweekly3 Smash Tower Weekly #3]||October 20th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/SmashTowerdoubleWeekly2 Smash Tower Doubles #2]||October 25th, 2017||—||3rd||{{Sm|Ashuraa}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/SmashTowerWeekly5 Smash Tower Weekly #5]||November 3rd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashtowersidedoubles1 Doubles Side Weekly #1]||November 3rd, 2017||—||2nd||{{Sm|Z|p=Canada}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashtowerdoublesweekly3 Smash Tower Doubles #3]||November 8, 2017||—||1st||Venom | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Lowtierhero1 Low Tier Hero #1]||November 8, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashtowerdoublesweekly4 Smash Tower Doubles #4]||November 15, 2017||—||1st||Venom | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashtowerweekly7 Smash Tower Weekly #7]||November 17th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Lowtierhero2 Low Tier Hero #2]||November 22nd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashtowerweekly8 Smash Tower Weekly #8]||November 24th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashtowerdoubles5 Smash Tower Doubles #5]||November 29th, 2017||—||2nd||{{Sm|Paxadin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/SmashTowerWeekly9 Smash Tower Weekly #9]||December 1st, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/STLT3 Low Tier Hero #3]||December 20th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/STW_13 Smash Tower Weekly #13]||December 29th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/STD_6 Smash Tower Doubles #6]||December 29th, 2017||—||1st||Venom | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/STLTH4 Low Tier Hero #4]||January 3rd, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/STW14 Smash Tower Weekly #14]||January 5th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/stdw7 Smash Tower Doubles #7]||January 17th, 2018||—||1st||Venom | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/STW16 Smash Tower Weekly #16]||January 19th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/stw19 Smash Tower Weekly #19]||February 16th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/STW20 Smash Tower Weekly #20]||February 23rd, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Stw21 Smash Tower Weekly #21]||March 2nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EGLX 2018]]||March 9th-11th, 2018||9th||7th||Venom | |[[EGLX 2018]]||March 9th-11th, 2018||9th||7th||Venom | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/STDS10 Smash Tower Doubles #10]||March 21st, 2018||—||1st||Venom | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/stws23 Smash Tower Weekly #23]||March 23rd, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Stw25 Smash Tower Weekly #25]||March 30th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/stw26 Smash Tower Weekly #26]||April 6th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Stw27 Smash Tower Weekly #27]||April 13th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/stw28 Smash Tower Weekly #28]||April 20th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/stw29 Smash Tower Weekly #29]||April 27th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/KOT6DOUBLES KOT 6 Doubles]||April 28th, 2018||—||1st||Venom | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/swt30 Smash Tower Weekly #30]||May 5th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/STW31 Smash Tower Weekly #31]||May 12th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/STDGOML Smash Tower GOML]||May 17th, 2018||1st||1st||Venom | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Get On My Level 2018]]||May 18th-20th, 2018||33rd||5th||Venom | |[[Get On My Level 2018]]||May 18th-20th, 2018||33rd||5th||Venom | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/STW34 Smash Tower Weekly #34]||June 16th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/stw35 Smash Tower Weekly #35]||June 23rd, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/stw36 Smash Tower Weekly #36]||June 20th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/stdpt Smash Tower Doubles: Pre-KOATE]||June 20th, 2018||—||2nd||Z | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/stw37 Smash Tower Weekly #37]||July 7th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/stw38 Smash Tower Weekly #38]||July 14th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/stw39 Smash Tower Weekly #39]||July 21st, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/stw41 Smash Tower Weekly $41]||August 4, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:39, August 7, 2018
Smokk | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Other Smash 4 characters | Cloud, Samus, Mario, Mewtwo, Zero Suit Samus, Ryu, Sheik |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Grizzlys Esports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Montreal Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Angelo Errico Vera |
Location | Montreal, Quebec |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Smokk is a Smash 4 Diddy Kong player with a strong Cloud secondary from Montreal, Quebec who is considered to be one of the best Diddy Kong mains in Canada with wins over players such as Larry Lurr, SDX, Z, Fwed and Venom. He is currently ranked 4th on the Montreal Power Rankings and 21st on the Canada Smash Ranking[1].
On June 21st, 2018 he left Grizzlys Esports.[2]
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lan ETS 2017 | February 11-12th, 2017 | 13th | 5th | Jayy |
Get On My Level 2017 | July 28th to 30th, 2017 | 33rd | 5th | Venom |
DreamHack Montreal 2017 | September 8th-10th, 2017 | 13th | 5th | Venom |
Smash Tower Weekly #1 | October 6th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Tower Doubles #1 | October 16th, 2017 | — | 4th | oREEo |
Smash Tower Weekly #3 | October 20th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Tower Doubles #2 | October 25th, 2017 | — | 3rd | Ashuraa |
Smash Tower Weekly #5 | November 3rd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Doubles Side Weekly #1 | November 3rd, 2017 | — | 2nd | Z |
Smash Tower Doubles #3 | November 8, 2017 | — | 1st | Venom |
Low Tier Hero #1 | November 8, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Tower Doubles #4 | November 15, 2017 | — | 1st | Venom |
Smash Tower Weekly #7 | November 17th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Low Tier Hero #2 | November 22nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #8 | November 24th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Tower Doubles #5 | November 29th, 2017 | — | 2nd | Paxadin |
Smash Tower Weekly #9 | December 1st, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Low Tier Hero #3 | December 20th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #13 | December 29th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Tower Doubles #6 | December 29th, 2017 | — | 1st | Venom |
Low Tier Hero #4 | January 3rd, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #14 | January 5th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Tower Doubles #7 | January 17th, 2018 | — | 1st | Venom |
Smash Tower Weekly #16 | January 19th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #19 | February 16th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #20 | February 23rd, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #21 | March 2nd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
EGLX 2018 | March 9th-11th, 2018 | 9th | 7th | Venom |
Smash Tower Doubles #10 | March 21st, 2018 | — | 1st | Venom |
Smash Tower Weekly #23 | March 23rd, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #25 | March 30th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #26 | April 6th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #27 | April 13th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #28 | April 20th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #29 | April 27th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
KOT 6 Doubles | April 28th, 2018 | — | 1st | Venom |
Smash Tower Weekly #30 | May 5th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #31 | May 12th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Tower GOML | May 17th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Venom |
Get On My Level 2018 | May 18th-20th, 2018 | 33rd | 5th | Venom |
Smash Tower Weekly #34 | June 16th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #35 | June 23rd, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #36 | June 20th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Tower Doubles: Pre-KOATE | June 20th, 2018 | — | 2nd | Z |
Smash Tower Weekly #37 | July 7th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #38 | July 14th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly #39 | July 21st, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Tower Weekly $41 | August 4, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |