List of composers: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(adding details for ssbu's composers from what we know, though we don't have ssbu music pages yet so no links) |
||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ja:佐々木朋子|Tomoko Sasaki]] || {{symbol|wario|16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|WarioWare|Ashley's Song}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|wario|16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|WarioWare|Ashley's Song (JP)}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ac|16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Animal Crossing|2:00 a.m.}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}} | | [[wikipedia:ja:佐々木朋子|Tomoko Sasaki]] || {{symbol|wario|16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|WarioWare|Ashley's Song}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|wario|16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|WarioWare|Ashley's Song (JP)}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ac|16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Animal Crossing|2:00 a.m.}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{s|wikipedia|Tomoya Ohtani}} || {{symbol|splatoon|16px}} ''Bomb Rush Blush {{gameIcon|ssbu|16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Torine<br><small>(Eriko Sakurai)</small> || {{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Final Destination}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Classic: Final Results}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Master Orders: Ticket Selection}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Crazy Orders: Ticket Selection}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Crazy Orders: Final Battle Victory}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Credits}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | | Torine<br><small>(Eriko Sakurai)</small> || {{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Final Destination}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Classic: Final Results}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Master Orders: Ticket Selection}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Crazy Orders: Ticket Selection}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Crazy Orders: Final Battle Victory}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Credits}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | ||
Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
| {{s|wikipedia|Yasunori Mitsuda}} || {{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Kirby|Vs. Marx}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Pikmin|World Map (Pikmin 2)}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Kirby|Forest/Nature Area}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol||16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Nintendo|Mii Plaza}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | | {{s|wikipedia|Yasunori Mitsuda}} || {{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Kirby|Vs. Marx}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Pikmin|World Map (Pikmin 2)}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Kirby|Forest/Nature Area}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol||16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Nintendo|Mii Plaza}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{s|wikipedia|Yoko Shimomura}} || {{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Gritzy Desert}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}<br>{{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Kirby|King Dedede's Theme}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol||16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Nintendo|Tetris: Type A}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Try, Try Again}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Pokémon|Route 10}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|eb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|EarthBound|Magicant / Eight Melodies (Mother)}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Street Fighter|Ryu Stage}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | | {{s|wikipedia|Yasushi Asada}} || {{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''Brinstar Depths'' {{gameIcon|ssbu|16px}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{s|wikipedia|Yoko Shimomura}} || {{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Gritzy Desert}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}<br>{{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Kirby|King Dedede's Theme}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol||16px}} ''{{SSBBMusicLink|Nintendo|Tetris: Type A}}'' {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Try, Try Again}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Pokémon|Route 10}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|eb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|EarthBound|Magicant / Eight Melodies (Mother)}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Street Fighter|Ryu Stage}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} ''Vega Stage'' {{gameIcon|ssbu|16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yoshihito Yano || {{symbol|yoshi|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Yoshi|Yoshi's Island}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Kirby|Ice Cream Island}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|bf|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Nintendo|Balloon Fight Medley}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Multi-Man Smash}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | | Yoshihito Yano || {{symbol|yoshi|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Yoshi|Yoshi's Island}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Kirby|Ice Cream Island}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|bf|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Nintendo|Balloon Fight Medley}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Multi-Man Smash}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{s|wikipedia|Yoshino Aoki}} || {{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''Main Theme (The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild)'' {{gameIcon|ssbu|16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yoshinori Hirai || {{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Gallery/Hoard}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Replay/Album/Records}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Tourney}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Tourney: Final Results}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}} | | Yoshinori Hirai || {{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Gallery/Hoard}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Replay/Album/Records}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Tourney}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|16px}} ''{{SSB4MusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Tourney: Final Results}}'' {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}} |
Revision as of 21:27, June 19, 2018
The following is a list of composers who have provided arrangements and remixes of music for the Super Smash Bros. series.
The following arrangements from Super Smash Bros. Melee have never been formally credited. Therefore, it is unknown which of Melee's four contributors (Hirokazu Ando, Shogo Sakai, Tadashi Ikegami, Takuto Kitsuta) arranged them.
Trivia
- Asuka Ito was never credited on the Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U official website's composers list, for unknown reasons.