Smasher:Yakumo09: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = Yoshi | |2ndmainssb4 = Yoshi | ||
|sponsor = [[Cologne Gaming Network]] | |sponsor = [[Cologne Gaming Network]] | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]]: 11th | ||
|realname = Veljko | |realname = Veljko Nešić | ||
|location = Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg | |location = Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Yakumo09''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} player from Germany. He has defeated players such as {{Sm| | '''Yakumo09''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} player from Germany. He is currently ranked 11th on the [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Yetey}}, {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|Beek}}, {{Sm|Sillintor}}, {{Sm|Meutrich}}, {{Sm|Jaka}}, and {{Sm|Snormanda}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/munich-smash-academia-3/details Munich Smash Academia 3]||September 29th, 2018||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Fussel}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-clutch23-smash-ultimate-launch-tournament/events Ultimate Mayhem launch tournament]||December 8th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/o-gsmashed-6-an-o-gsmashed-christmas-1/events O'gsmashed 6 - An O'Gsmashed Christmas]||December 22nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-2-clutch23-smash-ultimate-tournament/events Ultimate Mayhem 2]||February 2nd, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Flesh177|p=Ultimate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/munich-smash-academia-4-2/details Munich Smash Academia 4]||February 23rd, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Gin|p=Ultimate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-3-clutch23-smash-ultimate-tournament/events Ultimate Mayhem 3]||March 2nd, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Gumbs|p=Ultimate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-4-clutch23-smash-ultimate-tournament-1/events Ultimate Mayhem 4]||April 27th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Budi|p=Ultimate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-5-smash-bros-ultimate-clutch23/events Ultimate Mayhem 5]||June 1st, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Gumbs|p=Ultimate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/elbrawl-super-smash-bros-ultimate/events eLBrawl]||June 17th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-2-1/details HTS Ultimate 2]||June 22nd, 2019||4th||4th||{{Sm|Aygün}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-6-smash-bros-ultimate-clutch23/events Ultimate Mayhem 6]||July 20th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Vision}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-1-clutch23-smash-season-2/events Ultimate Mayhem 1 Season 2]||August 31st, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Aygün|p=Ultimate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 7}}||July 31st, 2020||97th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-3-back-in-action/details HTS Ultimate 3: Back in Action]||September 14th, 2019||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Labot}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-2-clutch23-smash-season-2/events Ultimate Mayhem 2 Season 2]||September 28th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Labot}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-3-clutch23-smash-season-2/events Ultimate Mayhem 3 Season 2]||November 9th, 2019||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Budi|p=Ultimate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-4-advent-incoming/details HTS Ultimate 4: Advent Incoming]||November 30th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|SiC}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-4-clutch23-smash-season-2-1/events Ultimate Mayhem 4 Season 2]||December 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Yikarur}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/elbrawl-super-smash-bros-ultimate-2/events eLBrawl 2]||January 18th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-5-clutch23-smash-season-2/events Ultimate Mayhem 5 Season 2]||January 25th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BOILINGPOINT BRAWL|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||4th||{{Sm|You}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - ONE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBU}} Europe{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Jaka}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TGM Brawl 1|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-24th, 2021||17th||9th||SiC | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Orcus Smash 9|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dominus Flame 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||13th / 118||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||97th / 1,348||33rd / 176||{{Sm|otek}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TGM FV Unlimited 3|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||2nd / 151||2nd / 34||{{Sm|Starlight}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|German Smash Awards|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||17th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NRW Cup - Rise of Germany|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||33rd / 396||7th / 79||{{Sm|Ente}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*Yakumo09 holds the world record for the Yoshi's Classic 9.9 speedrun.<ref> https://www.speedrun.com/user/Yakumo</ref> | |||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/YakumoSSB Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/YakumoSSB Twitter account] | ||
*[https://twitch.tv/yakumo09 Twitch channel] | |||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi | [[Category:Yoshi players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 19:29, May 2, 2024
Yakumo09 "Yakumo" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Falco, Yoshi |
Ultimate main | Yoshi |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Cologne Gaming Network |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | German Power Rankings: 11th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Veljko Nešić |
Location | Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg |
Yakumo09 is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Yoshi player from Germany. He is currently ranked 11th on the German Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Yetey, quiK, PeW, Beek, Sillintor, Meutrich, Jaka, and Snormanda.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Munich Smash Academia 3 | September 29th, 2018 | 33rd | 5th | Fussel |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Mayhem launch tournament | December 8th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
O'gsmashed 6 - An O'Gsmashed Christmas | December 22nd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Ultimate Mayhem 2 | February 2nd, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Flesh177 |
Munich Smash Academia 4 | February 23rd, 2019 | 9th | 3rd | Gin |
Ultimate Mayhem 3 | March 2nd, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | Gumbs |
Ultimate Mayhem 4 | April 27th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Budi |
Ultimate Mayhem 5 | June 1st, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Gumbs |
eLBrawl | June 17th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
HTS Ultimate 2 | June 22nd, 2019 | 4th | 4th | Aygün |
Ultimate Mayhem 6 | July 20th, 2019 | 1st | 2nd | Vision |
Ultimate Mayhem 1 Season 2 | August 31st, 2019 | 7th | 5th | Aygün |
HTS Ultimate 3: Back in Action | September 14th, 2019 | 17th | 2nd | Labot |
Ultimate Mayhem 2 Season 2 | September 28th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | Labot |
Ultimate Mayhem 3 Season 2 | November 9th, 2019 | 2nd | 3rd | Budi |
HTS Ultimate 4: Advent Incoming | November 30th, 2019 | 5th | 1st | SiC |
Ultimate Mayhem 4 Season 2 | December 14th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | Yikarur |
eLBrawl 2 | January 18th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Ultimate Mayhem 5 Season 2 | January 25th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
BOILINGPOINT BRAWL | February 1st, 2020 | 9th | 4th | You |
CGN OPEN WIFI | March 28th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - ONE | April 18th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1 | May 2nd, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi | May 23rd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition! | June 6th-7th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Flat Realm 7 | July 31st, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition | March 14th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2021 Europe | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5 | August 21st, 2021 | 2nd | 2nd | Jaka |
TGM Brawl 1 | August 28th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest | October 22nd-24th, 2021 | 17th | 9th | SiC |
Orcus Smash 9 | February 21st, 2023 | 2nd | — | — |
Dominus Flame 1 | April 1st, 2023 | 13th / 118 | — | — |
Tera | September 1st-3rd, 2023 | 97th / 1,348 | 33rd / 176 | otek |
TGM FV Unlimited 3 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 2nd / 151 | 2nd / 34 | Starlight |
German Smash Awards | April 13th, 2024 | 17th / 128 | — | — |
NRW Cup - Rise of Germany | April 20th-21st, 2024 | 33rd / 396 | 7th / 79 | Ente |
Trivia[edit]
- Yakumo09 holds the world record for the Yoshi's Classic 9.9 speedrun.[1]