Smasher:Yakumo09: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-clutch23-smash-ultimate-launch-tournament/events Ultimate Mayhem launch tournament]||December 8th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/o-gsmashed-6-an-o-gsmashed-christmas-1/events O'gsmashed 6 - An O'Gsmashed Christmas]||December 22nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-2-clutch23-smash-ultimate-tournament/events Ultimate Mayhem 2]||February 2nd, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Flesh177|p=Ultimate}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/munich-smash-academia-4-2/details Munich Smash Academia 4]||February 23rd, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Gin|p=Ultimate}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/munich-smash-academia-4-2/details Munich Smash Academia 4]||February 23rd, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Gin|p=Ultimate}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-3-clutch23-smash-ultimate-tournament/events Ultimate Mayhem 3]||March 2nd, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Gumbs|p=Ultimate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-4-clutch23-smash-ultimate-tournament-1/events Ultimate Mayhem 4]||April 27th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Budi|p=Ultimate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-5-smash-bros-ultimate-clutch23/events Ultimate Mayhem 5]||June 1st, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Gumbs|p=Ultimate}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-2-1/details HTS Ultimate 2]||June 22nd, 2019||4th||4th||{{Sm|Aygün}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-2-1/details HTS Ultimate 2]||June 22nd, 2019||4th||4th||{{Sm|Aygün}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-6-smash-bros-ultimate-clutch23/events Ultimate Mayhem 6]||July 20th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Vision}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-1-clutch23-smash-season-2/events Ultimate Mayhem 1 Season 2]||August 31st, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Aygün|p=Ultimate}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-3-back-in-action/details HTS Ultimate 3: Back in Action]||September 14th, 2019||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Labot}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-3-back-in-action/details HTS Ultimate 3: Back in Action]||September 14th, 2019||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Labot}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-2-clutch23-smash-season-2/events Ultimate Mayhem 2 Season 2]||September 28th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Labot}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-3-clutch23-smash-season-2/events Ultimate Mayhem 3 Season 2]||November 9th, 2019||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Budi|p=Ultimate}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-4-advent-incoming/details HTS Ultimate 4: Advent Incoming]||November 30th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|SiC}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-4-advent-incoming/details HTS Ultimate 4: Advent Incoming]||November 30th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|SiC}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-4-clutch23-smash-season-2-1/events Ultimate Mayhem 4 Season 2]||December 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-5-clutch23-smash-season-2/events Ultimate Mayhem 5 Season 2]||January 25th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Yikarur}} | |{{Trn|Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Yikarur}} |
Revision as of 16:55, September 20, 2021
Yakumo09 "Yakumo" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Falco, Yoshi |
Ultimate main | Yoshi |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Cologne Gaming Network |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Southern Germany Power Rankings[1]: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Veljko N. |
Location | Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Yakumo09 is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Yoshi player from Germany. He has defeated players such as Yetey, quiK, PeW, Beek, Sillintor, Meutrich, Jaka, and Snormanda.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Munich Smash Academia 3 | September 29th, 2018 | 33rd | 5th | Fussel |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Mayhem launch tournament | December 8th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
O'gsmashed 6 - An O'Gsmashed Christmas | December 22nd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Ultimate Mayhem 2 | February 2nd, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Flesh177 |
Munich Smash Academia 4 | February 23rd, 2019 | 9th | 3rd | Gin |
Ultimate Mayhem 3 | March 2nd, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | Gumbs |
Ultimate Mayhem 4 | April 27th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Budi |
Ultimate Mayhem 5 | June 1st, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Gumbs |
HTS Ultimate 2 | June 22nd, 2019 | 4th | 4th | Aygün |
Ultimate Mayhem 6 | July 20th, 2019 | 1st | 2nd | Vision |
Ultimate Mayhem 1 Season 2 | August 31st, 2019 | 7th | 5th | Aygün |
HTS Ultimate 3: Back in Action | September 14th, 2019 | 17th | 2nd | Labot |
Ultimate Mayhem 2 Season 2 | September 28th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | Labot |
Ultimate Mayhem 3 Season 2 | November 9th, 2019 | 2nd | 3rd | Budi |
HTS Ultimate 4: Advent Incoming | November 30th, 2019 | 5th | 1st | SiC |
Ultimate Mayhem 4 Season 2 | December 14th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Mayhem 5 Season 2 | January 25th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | Yikarur |
BOILINGPOINT BRAWL | February 1st, 2020 | 9th | 4th | You |
CGN OPEN WIFI | March 28th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - ONE | April 18th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1 | May 2nd, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi | May 23rd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition! | June 6th-7th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Flat Realm 7 | July 31st, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition | March 14th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2021 Europe | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5 | August 21st, 2021 | 2nd | 2nd | Jaka |
TGM Brawl 1 | August 28th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Trivia
- Yakumo09 holds the world record for the Yoshi's Classic 9.9 speedrun.[2]