Smasher:Yakumo09: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|{{Trn|BOILINGPOINT BRAWL}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||4th||{{Sm|You}} | |{{Trn|BOILINGPOINT BRAWL}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||4th||{{Sm|You}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI}}||March 28th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - ONE}}||April 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - ONE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1}}||May 2nd, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi}}||May 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 7}}||July 31st, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Flat Realm 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition}}||March 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:47, April 10, 2021
Yakumo09 "Yakumo" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Falco, Yoshi |
Ultimate main | Yoshi |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Cologne Gaming Network |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Veljko N. |
Location | Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Yakumo09 is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Yoshi player from Germany. He has defeated players such as Beek, Snormanda, Raaban, Kunai KazeKun, Raphy, and Hedgeon.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Munich Smash Academia 3 | September 29th, 2018 | 33rd | 5th | Fussel |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Munich Smash Academia 4 | February 23rd, 2019 | 9th | 3rd | Gin |
HTS Ultimate 2 | June 22nd, 2019 | 4th | 4th | Aygün |
HTS Ultimate 3: Back in Action | September 14th, 2019 | 17th | 2nd | Labot |
HTS Ultimate 4: Advent Incoming | November 30th, 2019 | 5th | 1st | SiC |
Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | Yikarur |
BOILINGPOINT BRAWL | February 1st, 2020 | 9th | 4th | You |
CGN OPEN WIFI | March 28th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - ONE | April 18th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1 | May 2nd, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi | May 23rd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition! | June 6th-7th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Flat Realm 7 | July 31st, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition | March 14th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Trivia
- Yakumo09 holds the world record for the Yoshi's Classic 9.9 speedrun.[1]