Smasher:Kendo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||33rd / 266||4th / 50||Charlie | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||33rd / 266||4th / 50||Charlie | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Area zero 6|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||9th / 128||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:59, April 27, 2024
Kendo | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Pyra, Mythra, Robin |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Spanish Power Rankings: 17th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Sandro G. |
Location | Roquetas de Mar |
Kendo is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pyra, Mythra, and Robin player from Spain. Kendo has defeated players such as MazeBeans, Tropped, Marcbri, Pepo, Pefo, Perla, Vidad, and HDtrainer.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trifulca Tropical | August 16th-17th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Zone XXV | November 2nd, 2019 | 13th | 9th | Casti |
Glory 2.0 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Thunder Dome 1 | June 11th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Trifulca Tropical 2 | August 6th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
ThunderDome 2 | September 10th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Tech Republic VI | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 33rd | 7th | Charlie |
Knockout: Final Round | October 22nd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy | November 26th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Charge Shot Series II | February 25th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Thunderdome 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Area Zero 3 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 13th / 119 | 7th / 18 | Charlie |
Tech Republic VII | November 3rd-5th, 2023 | 33rd / 266 | 4th / 50 | Charlie |
Area zero 6 | April 27th, 2024 | 9th / 128 | — | — |