2,126
edits
(→List of tripping attacks in SSB4: toe has the lower ID, which has the higher trip chance) |
(Stature Smash has a perfect 100% chance of tripping opponents, which actually applies during gameplay.) |
||
Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Dark Pit}}||Down tilt||20% | |rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Dark Pit}}||Down tilt||20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash||30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Dark Samus}}||Down tilt||40% | |rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Dark Samus}}||Down tilt||40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash||30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}}||Down tilt||20% | |rowspan=3|{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}}||Down tilt||20% | ||
Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Falco}}||Down tilt||40% | |rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Falco}}||Down tilt||40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash||40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Fox}}||Down | |{{SSBU|Fox}}||Down smash||35% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Ganondorf}}||Down tilt||35% | |{{SSBU|Ganondorf}}||Down tilt||35% | ||
Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Ike}}||Down tilt||35% | |rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Ike}}||Down tilt||35% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash||20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Isabelle}}||Down tilt||30% | |{{SSBU|Isabelle}}||Down tilt||30% | ||
Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Ivysaur}}||Down tilt||40% | |rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Ivysaur}}||Down tilt||40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash||40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}}||Down tilt||35% | |rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}}||Down tilt||35% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound]]||40% | |[[Pound]]||40% | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Kazuya}}||Stature Smash (downward-angled back tilt)||Always | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Ken}}||Forward tilt (tapped far)||50% | |rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Ken}}||Forward tilt (tapped far)||50% | ||
Line 445: | Line 447: | ||
|{{SSBU|Kirby}}||Down tilt (close, tip)||30%, 35% | |{{SSBU|Kirby}}||Down tilt (close, tip)||30%, 35% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Link}}||Down | |{{SSBU|Link}}||Down smash||30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Little Mac}}||Down tilt||20% | |{{SSBU|Little Mac}}||Down tilt||20% | ||
Line 469: | Line 471: | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}}||Down tilt||30% | |rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}}||Down tilt||30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash||20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}}||[[Chef]] (food)||10% | |{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}}||[[Chef]] (food)||10% | ||
Line 475: | Line 477: | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Olimar}}||Down tilt||40% | |rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Olimar}}||Down tilt||40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash||20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Pichu}}||Forward tilt||100% | |{{SSBU|Pichu}}||Forward tilt||100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Pikachu}}||Down | |{{SSBU|Pikachu}}||Down smash (final hit)||30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Piranha Plant}}||Down tilt||40% | |{{SSBU|Piranha Plant}}||Down tilt||40% | ||
Line 489: | Line 491: | ||
|{{SSBU|R.O.B.}}||Down tilt||20% | |{{SSBU|R.O.B.}}||Down tilt||20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}}||Down | |{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}}||Down smash (Rosalina)||30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Roy}}||Down tilt||35% | |{{SSBU|Roy}}||Down tilt||35% | ||
Line 499: | Line 501: | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Samus}}||Down tilt||40% | |rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Samus}}||Down tilt||40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash||30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Sheik}}||Down tilt||40% | |rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Sheik}}||Down tilt||40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash||30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Shulk}}||Down tilt||30% | |{{SSBU|Shulk}}||Down tilt||30% | ||
Line 513: | Line 515: | ||
|{{SSBU|Terry}}||Down tilt||40% | |{{SSBU|Terry}}||Down tilt||40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|{{SSBU|Toon Link}}||Dash | |rowspan=3|{{SSBU|Toon Link}}||Dash attack||30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt||50% | |Down tilt||50% | ||
Line 523: | Line 525: | ||
|rowspan=3|{{SSBU|Wario}}||Down tilt||20% | |rowspan=3|{{SSBU|Wario}}||Down tilt||20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash||30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wario Waft]] (lowest charge)||100% | |[[Wario Waft]] (lowest charge)||100% | ||
Line 531: | Line 533: | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Wolf}}||Down tilt||40% | |rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Wolf}}||Down tilt||40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash||35% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Yoshi}}||Down tilt (close, tip)||30%, 40% | |{{SSBU|Yoshi}}||Down tilt (close, tip)||30%, 40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Zelda}}||Down | |{{SSBU|Zelda}}||Down smash||20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}}||Down tilt||20% | |{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}}||Down tilt||20% |
edits