Smasher:SebPro101: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = R.O.B. | |mainssbu = R.O.B. | ||
|otherssbu = Inkling | |otherssbu = Inkling | ||
|mainssb4 = R.O.B. | |mainssb4 = R.O.B. | ||
|mainssbm = | |mainssbm = Jigglypuff | ||
|mainpm = Mr. Game & Watch | |mainpm = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Australian Power Rankings]]: 12th | |rankingssbu = [[Australian Power Rankings]]: 12th | ||
|realname = Sebastian Poli | |realname = Sebastian Poli | ||
|location = Victoria, Australia | |location = Victoria, Australia | ||
|country = Australia | |country = Australia | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''SebPro101''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} player from Australia. He is currently ranked 12th on the [[Australian Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|K9sbruce}}, {{Sm|Purple~H}},{{Sm|Tru4}}, {{Sm|DD}}, {{Sm|Extra}}, {{Sm|Jdizzle}} | '''SebPro101''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} player from Australia. He is currently ranked 12th on the [[Australian Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Neo|p=Japan}}, {{Sm|K9sbruce}}, {{Sm|Purple~H}}, {{Sm|Tru4}}, {{Sm|DD}}, {{Sm|Extra}}, and {{Sm|Jdizzle}} offline as well as {{Sm|Soar}} in an online tournament. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 9|g=SSB4}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Shadrew}} | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Shadrew}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aso-tournament-8-2/details ASO Tournament 8]||November 4th-5th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/aso-tournament-8-2/details ASO Tournament 8]||November 4th-5th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
Line 35: | Line 32: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Shadrew}} | |{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Shadrew}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2019}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2019||33rd||2nd||{{Sm|Lumidyne}} | |{{Trn|Phantom 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2019||33rd||2nd||{{Sm|Lumidyne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||25th||5th||Lumidyne | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 11|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||25th||5th||Lumidyne | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Mang0 Kickoff}}||June 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Mang0 Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||June 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sunny Side Up}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|Ghost}} | |{{Trn|Sunny Side Up|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|Ghost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Biggie II}}||August 24th-25th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Biggie II|g=SSBU}}||August 24th-25th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Melbourne Esports Open}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Melbourne Esports Open|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OzHadou Nationals 16}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||4th||7th||Lumidyne | |{{Trn|OzHadou Nationals 16|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||4th||7th||Lumidyne | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Big Cheese 2}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||5th||Lumidyne | |{{Trn|Big Cheese 2|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||5th||Lumidyne | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup 2}}||December 14th, 2019||9th||2nd||Ghost | |{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup 2|g=SSBU}}||December 14th, 2019||9th||2nd||Ghost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|META SHIFT}}||Ferbary 14th-16th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|META SHIFT|g=SSBU}}||Ferbary 14th-16th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2020}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||7th||3rd||Ghost | |{{Trn|Phantom 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||7th||3rd||Ghost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aot-monthly-5/details AOT Monthly 5 (Wifi)]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd-3rd, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/aot-monthly-5/details AOT Monthly 5 (Wifi)]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd-3rd, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Oceania Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th-21st, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Oceania Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th-21st, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena NightClub}}||July 11th, 2021||5th||3rd||Ghost | |{{Trn|Battle Arena NightClub|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||5th||3rd||Ghost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 12}}||May 13th-15th, 2022||5th||4th||Ghost | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 12|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-15th, 2022||5th||4th||Ghost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CouchWarriors VIC July Ranbat 2022}}||July 2nd, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|Sriks}} | |{{Trn|CouchWarriors VIC July Ranbat 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|Sriks}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2022}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||7th||9th||Ghost | |{{Trn|Phantom 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||7th||9th||Ghost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uprising 2022}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||5th||2nd||{{Sm|DD}} | |{{Trn|Uprising 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||5th||2nd||{{Sm|DD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pissmas 3}}||December 4th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pissmas 3|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Game Expo|g=SSBU}}||March 11th-12th, 2023||17th||3rd||Ghost | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 13|g=SSBU}}||June 9th-11th, 2023||7th / 207||9th / 57||{{Sm|Heaven}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ACE-HIGH|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd-23rd, 2023||3rd / 114||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Floating Point|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||9th / 176||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pixel SMASH 200 !!|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2023||5th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||193rd / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||65th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Duper Sunshine|g=SSBU}}||February 9th-11th, 2024||9th / 111||2nd / 26||{{Sm|Beet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Game Expo 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2024||4th / 104||2nd / 32||{{Sm|Neo|p=Japan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||33rd / 318||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JINGI 3|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||49th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||129th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||257th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FIST 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 11th-12th, 2024||3rd / 47||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 83: | Line 114: | ||
[[Category:Victorian smashers]] | [[Category:Victorian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. | [[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 19:10, May 13, 2024
SebPro101 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Smash 4 main | R.O.B. |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Other Ultimate character | Inkling |
Project M main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Australian Power Rankings: 12th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Sebastian Poli |
Location | Victoria, Australia |
SebPro101 is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. player from Australia. He is currently ranked 12th on the Australian Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Neo, K9sbruce, Purple~H, Tru4, DD, Extra, and Jdizzle offline as well as Soar in an online tournament.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Battle Arena Melbourne 9 | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Battle Arena Melbourne 10 | May 18th-20th, 2018 | 65th | 17th | Shadrew |
ASO Tournament 8 | November 4th-5th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
ASO Tournament 9 | November 10th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CouchWarriors Crossup | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Shadrew |
Phantom 2019 | March 2nd-3rd, 2019 | 33rd | 2nd | Lumidyne |
Battle Arena Melbourne 11 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 25th | 5th | Lumidyne |
The Mang0 Kickoff | June 7th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sunny Side Up | August 10th-11th, 2019 | 5th | 7th | Ghost |
Biggie II | August 24th-25th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Melbourne Esports Open | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
OzHadou Nationals 16 | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 4th | 7th | Lumidyne |
Big Cheese 2 | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Lumidyne |
CouchWarriors Crossup 2 | December 14th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | Ghost |
META SHIFT | Ferbary 14th-16th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Phantom 2020 | March 7th-8th, 2020 | 7th | 3rd | Ghost |
AOT Monthly 5 (Wifi) | May 2nd-3rd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
SWT: Oceania Ultimate Online Qualifier | March 20th-21st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Battle Arena NightClub | July 11th, 2021 | 5th | 3rd | Ghost |
Battle Arena Melbourne 12 | May 13th-15th, 2022 | 5th | 4th | Ghost |
CouchWarriors VIC July Ranbat 2022 | July 2nd, 2022 | 13th | 5th | Sriks |
Phantom 2022 | July 16th-17th, 2022 | 7th | 9th | Ghost |
Uprising 2022 | September 3rd-4th, 2022 | 5th | 2nd | DD |
Pissmas 3 | December 4th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
The Game Expo | March 11th-12th, 2023 | 17th | 3rd | Ghost |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Battle Arena Melbourne 13 | June 9th-11th, 2023 | 7th / 207 | 9th / 57 | Heaven |
ACE-HIGH | July 22nd-23rd, 2023 | 3rd / 114 | — | — |
Floating Point | August 25th-27th, 2023 | 9th / 176 | — | — |
Pixel SMASH 200 !! | November 12th, 2023 | 5th / 96 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 193rd / 895 | — | — |
UltCore Second | January 27th, 2024 | 65th / 320 | — | — |
Super Duper Sunshine | February 9th-11th, 2024 | 9th / 111 | 2nd / 26 | Beet |
The Game Expo 2024 | March 23rd-24th, 2024 | 4th / 104 | 2nd / 32 | Neo |
Maesuma'GRAND WARS | April 27th, 2024 | 33rd / 318 | — | — |
JINGI 3 | April 28th, 2024 | 49th / 192 | — | — |
DELTA 8 | May 3rd, 2024 | 129th / 516 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 257th / 2,030 | — | — |
FIST 2024 | May 11th-12th, 2024 | 3rd / 47 | — | — |