33,764
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Steve | | mainssbu = Steve | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: Area 51 | ||
| location = Lisses, [[France]] | | location = Lisses, [[France]] | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| country = France | | country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Susu''' is a French ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} player. Susu's breakout performance was at the regional {{Trn|Goat or Sheep 1}} where | '''Susu''' is a French ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} player. Susu's breakout performance was at the regional {{Trn|Goat or Sheep 1}}, where Susu placed 5th while taking sets off of {{Sm|Oryon}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, and {{Sm|Naskino}}. Susu have followed this performance up with an number of other strong regional results including winning {{Trn|WANTED Road to UFA 2023}} after defeating {{Sm|PeW}} and placing 33rd at the supermajor {{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato}} defeating {{Sm|Rizeasu}} and {{Sm|alice}}. Susu is currently in the Area 51 on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]] and has also defeated {{Sm|VoiD}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||Area 51||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 15: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd / 192||—||— | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Goat or Sheep 1}}||February 25th, 2023||5th / 159||—||— | |{{Trn|Goat or Sheep 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||5th / 159||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||17th / 327||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||17th / 327||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||129th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Neokan Ultimate Tournament Series}}||July 8th, 2023||33rd / 93||—||— | |{{Trn|Neokan Ultimate Tournament Series|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||33rd / 93||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/shin-toryumon-27/details Dōjo #82]||July 21st, 2023||9th / 108||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/shin-toryumon-27/details Dōjo #82]||July 21st, 2023||9th / 108||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Wanted 5}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||17th / 325||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Wanted 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||17th / 325||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||129th / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Play Sorbonne U Festival 2|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||13th / 251||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/horizon-2/events Horizon 2]||October 14th, 2023||13th / 123||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/horizon-2/events Horizon 2]||October 14th, 2023||13th / 123||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Bussy Esport Masters|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||2nd / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Massy}}||October 28th, 2023||5th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Massy|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||5th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wanted-road-to-ufa-2023-1/events WANTED Road to UFA 2023]||November 11th, 2023||1st / 100||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wanted-road-to-ufa-2023-1/events WANTED Road to UFA 2023]||November 11th, 2023||1st / 100||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||49th / 1,013||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/san-project-2/events SAN PROJECT #2]||December 9th, 2023||9th / 107||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/san-project-2/events SAN PROJECT #2]||December 9th, 2023||9th / 107||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||193rd / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/592nz3xt War God Byakko - YASYA 104]||January 12th, 2023||33rd / 54||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||33rd / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Meudon Esport |g=SSBU}}||February 3rd, 2024||9th / 124||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||17th / 160||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||65th / 1,506||33rd / 302||{{Sm|Artsnif}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||33rd / 840||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/tt0zbldl War God Byakko Yasha 105]||April 26th, 2024||5th / 32||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||65th / 318||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JINGI 3|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||49th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||129th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||129th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 5|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||9th / 96||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits