68
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (changed "offers players such as" to "off of...", assuming that was a mistake?) |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mainssbu = Piranha Plant | |mainssbu = Piranha Plant | ||
|otherssbu = Ridley | |otherssbu = Ridley | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Shikoku Power Rankings]]: 7th | |rankingssbu = [[Shikoku Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
|location = Chūgoku | |location = Chūgoku | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Budoshu''' (ブドー酒) or '''Budosake''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Piranha Plant}} player. Budosake has taken sets | '''Budoshu''' (ブドー酒) or '''Budosake''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Piranha Plant}} player. Budosake is currently ranked 7th on the [[Shikoku Power Rankings]] and 9th on the [[Hiroshima Power Rankings]] and has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Shirayuki}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|yuzu}}, {{Sm|Surasura}}, {{Sm|Omuatsu}}, {{Sm|Kaninabe}}, {{Sm|Kyon|p=Japan}}, and {{Sm|Yone_pi}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 15}}||December 8th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 15|g=SSBU}}||December 8th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma Taisenkai 2}}||October 10th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma Taisenkai 2|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma Taisenkai 3}}||March 13th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma Taisenkai 3|g=SSBU}}||March 13th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://twitter.com/HirosumaSP/status/1446776019336065038 Hirosuma 16]||October 9th, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/HirosumaSP/status/1446776019336065038 Hirosuma 16]||October 9th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Himebra 4th Anniversary Cup}}||November 13th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Himebra 4th Anniversary Cup|g=SSBU}}||November 13th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 17}}||December 26th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 17|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 18}}||March 12th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 18|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 19}}||April 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 19|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 4}}||May 6th-8th, 2022||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Purisky}} | |{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 4|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-8th, 2022||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Purisky}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13}}||June 5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 1}}||June 25th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 1|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 7}}||June 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 7|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 20}}||July 2nd, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 20|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}}||August 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2}}||August 20th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 21}}||September 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 21|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Izumo Susanoo Smash 3}}||September 25th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Izumo Susanoo Smash 3|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 10|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 23|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Successor|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 11|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 24|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 11|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NOVA 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||9th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 25|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 26|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 16|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 1|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-11th, 2023||17th / 181||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||49th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||97th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||49th / 314||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||49th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||33rd / 201||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 20|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||4th / 58||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||129th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 28|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2024||1st / 57||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||49th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 14|g=SSBU}}||February 23rd, 2024||17th / 118||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||49th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2024||33rd / 202||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||65th / 262||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 131: | ||
[[Category:Chūgoku smashers]] | [[Category:Chūgoku smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Piranha Plant | [[Category:Piranha Plant players (SSBU)]] |
edits