Smasher:Kei Nin: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Tournament placings: eventually I'll get through these) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | |mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|location = Tokyo, Kantō | |location = Tokyo, Kantō | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3}}||July 6th, 2019||49th / 128||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 6th, 2019||49th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||385th / 517||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||769th / 1819||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 9}}||January 4th, 2020||25th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu smash 9|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||25th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 10}}||November 14th, 2020||13th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 10|g=SSBU}}||November 14th, 2020||13th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma}}||November 29th, 2020||49th / 128||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma|g=SSBU}}||November 29th, 2020||49th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 13}}||April 12th, 2021||7th / 68||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu smash 13|g=SSBU}}||April 12th, 2021||7th / 68||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCTZS Cup}}||August 8th, 2021||17th / 96||—||— | |{{Trn|FCTZS Cup|g=SSBU}}||August 8th, 2021||17th / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 14}}||August 7th, 2021||13th / 80||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu smash 14|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||13th / 80||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||129th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21}}||November 27th, 2021||129th / 192||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||129th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2}}||December 12th, 2021||17th / 192||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||17th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1}}||March 21st, 2022||25th / 96||—||— | |{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2022||25th / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13}}||August 6th, 2022||25th / 96||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||25th / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8}}||August 21st, 2022||17th / 98||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2022||17th / 98||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 4}}||September 3rd, 2022||9th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||9th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 11}}||September 10th, 2022||33rd / 81||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 11|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||33rd / 81||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 14}}||September 24th, 2022||25th / 92||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2022||25th / 92||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5}}||October 8th, 2022||33rd / 88||—||— | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||33rd / 88||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||129th / 478||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVISUMA 18}}||October 22nd, 2022||25th / 94||—||— | |{{Trn|EVISUMA 18|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2022||25th / 94||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 5}}||November 12th, 2022||13th / 95||—||— | |{{Trn|PARASUMA 5|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||13th / 95||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12}}||November 19th, 2022||25th / 75||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||25th / 75||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33}}||December 24th, 2022||33rd / 192||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||33rd / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13}}||January 28th, 2023||97th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||97th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3}}||February 11th, 2023||33rd / 169||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||33rd / 169||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2}}||March 25th, 2023||33rd / 178||—||— | |{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||33rd / 178||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||65th / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BeeSmash TOURNA/MATE @ UENO}}||July 3rd, 2023||9th / 62||—||— | |{{Trn|BeeSmash TOURNA/MATE @ UENO|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd, 2023||9th / 62||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 3}}||July 8th, 2023||33rd / 88||—||— | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 3|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||33rd / 88||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 4}}||July 15th, 2023||97th / 128||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 4|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||97th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||129th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 5}}||July 29th, 2023||17th / 122||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 5|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2023||17th / 122||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Jingi 2}}||September 10th, 2023||65th / 191||—||— | |{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||65th / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||257th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16}}||December 9th, 2023||97th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||97th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||257th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||257th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||513th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:27, May 7, 2024
Kei Nin "けいにん" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Zero Suit Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tokyo, Kantō |
Kei Nin (けいにん) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Zero Suit Samus player from Chūbu that is currently living in Kantō, Japan that has taken sets off players like Gachipi, Reno, Kamuko no Namaashi Bikyaku Doriru, Acacia, Yuu〆Shati, amesara, Neon, and Komegura.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma SP 3 | July 6th, 2019 | 49th / 128 | — | — |
Umebura SP 4 | August 17th, 2019 | 385th / 517 | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 769th / 1819 | — | — |
Gifu smash 9 | January 4th, 2020 | 25th / 64 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 10 | November 14th, 2020 | 13th / 64 | — | — |
Mēsuma | November 29th, 2020 | 49th / 128 | — | — |
Gifu smash 13 | April 12th, 2021 | 7th / 68 | — | — |
FCTZS Cup | August 8th, 2021 | 17th / 96 | — | — |
Gifu smash 14 | August 7th, 2021 | 13th / 80 | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 129th / 512 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 129th / 192 | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 17th / 192 | — | — |
Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1 | March 21st, 2022 | 25th / 96 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 13 | August 6th, 2022 | 25th / 96 | — | — |
NUMASUMA 8 | August 21st, 2022 | 17th / 98 | — | — |
Ripubura SP 4 | September 3rd, 2022 | 9th / 64 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 11 | September 10th, 2022 | 33rd / 81 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 14 | September 24th, 2022 | 25th / 92 | — | — |
Ripubura SP 5 | October 8th, 2022 | 33rd / 88 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 129th / 478 | — | — |
EVISUMA 18 | October 22nd, 2022 | 25th / 94 | — | — |
PARASUMA 5 | November 12th, 2022 | 13th / 95 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 12 | November 19th, 2022 | 25th / 75 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 33 | December 24th, 2022 | 33rd / 192 | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th / 1024 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 97th / 256 | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 3 | February 11th, 2023 | 33rd / 169 | — | — |
Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2 | March 25th, 2023 | 33rd / 178 | — | — |
Seibugeki 14 | July 1st, 2023 | 65th / 272 | — | — |
BeeSmash TOURNA/MATE @ UENO | July 3rd, 2023 | 9th / 62 | — | — |
WAVE Champions 3 | July 8th, 2023 | 33rd / 88 | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 4 | July 15th, 2023 | 97th / 128 | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 129th / 300 | — | — |
Wave 5 | July 29th, 2023 | 17th / 122 | — | — |
Jingi 2 | September 10th, 2023 | 65th / 191 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 257th / 1,472 | — | — |
Grand Slum 16 | December 9th, 2023 | 97th / 256 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 257th / 1,275 | — | — |
DELTA 8 | May 3rd, 2024 | 257th / 516 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 513th / 2,030 | — | — |