Smasher:Kikuzakari: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
|||
(33 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| moreotherssbu = | | moreotherssbu = | ||
|mainssb4 =Villager | |mainssb4 =Villager | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kikuzakari''' (きくざかり) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Villager}} player. He has beaten players like {{Sm| | '''Kikuzakari''' (きくざかり) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Villager}} player. He has beaten players like {{Sm|Doramigi}}, {{Sm|alice}}, {{Sm|Rarukun}}, {{Sm|YOC}}, {{Sm|Senra}}, {{Sm|Lunamado}}, {{Sm|Ryuoh}}, and {{Sm|Tarakotori}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||65th / 251||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4}}||May 26th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7}}||August 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-114 SUMABATO × CYCLOPS #114]||October 18th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-114 SUMABATO × CYCLOPS #114]||October 18th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MasterHand|g=SSBU}} 51||November 2nd, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 13|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15|g=SSBU}}||October 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 16|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||193rd / 1,024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Super Smash Bros. Tournament|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2023||9th / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||13th / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||33rd / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||97th / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||33rd / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||49th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||33rd / 291||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||193rd / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||33rd / 201||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Super Smash Bros. Tournament 2|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2023||5th / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||65th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|R smash|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2023||17th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||65th / 221||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||129th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||65th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 23|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2024||13th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||65th / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||49th / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2024||17th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Jingu-hai 1|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2024||33rd / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||33rd / 307||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||97th / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||193rd / 2,030||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/kikuzakari_v Twitter account] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/user/kikuzakari25 YouTube channel] | *[https://youtube.com/user/kikuzakari25 YouTube channel] | ||
[[Category:Villager players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Villager players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] |
Revision as of 20:15, May 5, 2024
Kikuzakari "きくざかり" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Villager |
Ultimate main | Villager |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Kikuzakari (きくざかり) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Villager player. He has beaten players like Doramigi, alice, Rarukun, YOC, Senra, Lunamado, Ryuoh, and Tarakotori.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 27 | August 12th, 2018 | 65th / 251 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KVOxTSB 2019 | May 2nd-5th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 4 | May 26th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 7 | August 12th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
SUMABATO × CYCLOPS #114 | October 18th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
MasterHand 51 | November 2nd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 5 | November 5th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 6 | December 7th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 10 | December 15th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 11 | December 28th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 7 | January 11th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 3 | July 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 2 | March 18th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 3 | April 22nd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 5 | July 29th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 22 | December 25th-26th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Kamisuma 13 | June 5th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 27 | June 19th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 13 | July 23rd, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 28 | July 24th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15 | October 9th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 16 | November 20th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 34 | January 4th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 35 | February 4th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18 | February 25th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 15 | March 18th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 193rd / 1,024 | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Super Smash Bros. Tournament | May 28th, 2023 | 9th / 96 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 39 | June 18th, 2023 | 13th / 204 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 33rd / 541 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 40 | July 15th, 2023 | 97th / 260 | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 33rd / 300 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 15 | August 13th, 2023 | 49th / 256 | — | — |
Sumabato SP Ultimate | September 16th-17th, 2023 | 33rd / 291 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 193rd / 1,472 | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 2 | October 21st-22nd, 2023 | 33rd / 201 | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Super Smash Bros. Tournament 2 | November 5th, 2023 | 5th / 96 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL" | November 25th-26th, 2023 | 65th / 379 | — | — |
Grand Slum 16 | December 9th, 2023 | 65th / 256 | — | — |
R smash | December 16th, 2023 | 17th / 128 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 43 | December 17th, 2023 | 65th / 221 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 129th / 1,275 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 65th / 895 | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 23 | January 20th, 2024 | 13th / 64 | — | — |
UltCore Second | January 27th, 2024 | 65th / 320 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 45 | March 3rd, 2024 | 49th / 309 | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 24 | March 20th, 2024 | 17th / 64 | — | — |
Jingu-hai 1 | April 7th, 2024 | 33rd / 128 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 46 | April 14th, 2024 | 33rd / 307 | — | — |
DELTA 8 | May 3rd, 2024 | 97th / 516 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 193rd / 2,030 | — | — |