Smasher:Ryoga: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Cloud | | 2ndmainssbu = Cloud | ||
| moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Palutena}} | | moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Palutena}} | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 17th 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 4}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 4|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||65th / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||193rd / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||65th / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||385th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||193rd / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||193rd / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Cloud players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 20:06, May 5, 2024
Ryoga "さんの" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Wolf, Cloud, Palutena |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Chiba, Japan |
Ryoga (さんの) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wolf, Cloud, and Palutena player from Japan. Ryoga has taken sets from Shogun, Mao, Rizeasu, Arika, Fsann, Higusaki, and Fuwa.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura SP 4 | August 17th 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Seibugeki 4 | February 1st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 8 | October 10th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 193rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
WAVE CHAMPIONS 1 | February 26th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Jingi 2 | September 10th, 2023 | 65th / 191 | — | — |
DELTA 5 | September 23rd-24th, 2023 | 193rd / 292 | — | — |
Seibugeki 16 | December 30th, 2023 | 65th / 191 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 385th / 1,275 | — | — |
DELTA 8 | May 3rd, 2024 | 193rd / 516 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 193rd / 2,030 | — | — |