Smasher:Gaosan: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||17th / 151||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||17th / 151||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||193rd / 516||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{smasher-stub}} | {{smasher-stub}} |
Revision as of 20:01, May 3, 2024
Gaosan "がおさん" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Incineroar |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Nagoya, Chūbu |
Gaosan is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Incineroar player from Nagoya, Chūbu, considered one of the best Incineroar players in Japan. Gaosan has defeated players such as DIO, Umeki, Tsubotsubo, Ly, YOC, and Kyon.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gifu Smash x C-Sea | January 16th, 2022 | 9th / 96 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 11 | January 22nd, 2022 | 17th / 73 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 8 | May 29th, 2022 | 9th / 64 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 13 | August 6th, 2022 | 33rd / 96 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 12 | November 19th, 2022 | 17th / 75 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 65th / 256 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 15 | March 18th, 2023 | 33rd / 128 | — | — |
Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2 | March 25th, 2023 | 17th / 186 | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 97th / 256 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 65th / 263 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 14 | June 17th, 2023 | 7th / 210 | — | — |
Seibugeki 14 | July 1st, 2023 | 65th / 272 | — | — |
Namikimiti 1st | July 16th, 2023 | 9th / 77 | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 49th / 300 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 15 | August 13th, 2023 | 49th / 256 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 49th / 392 | — | — |
Namikimiti 2nd | September 16th, 2023 | 5th / 95 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 17 | September 30th, 2023 | 17th / 109 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 49th / 1,472 | — | — |
Namikimiti 3rd | October 14th, 2023 | 9th / 95 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL" | November 25th-26th, 2023 | 65th / 379 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 18 | December 3rd, 2023 | 9th / 80 | — | — |
Grand Slum 16 | December 9th, 2023 | 49th / 256 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 33rd / 1,275 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 257th / 895 | — | — |
UltCore Second | January 27th, 2024 | 33rd / 320 | — | — |
Maesuma'U22 | March 23rd, 2024 | 65th / 262 | — | — |
Gifu smash 16 | March 30th, 2024 | 5th / 61 | — | — |
Ripubura SP 8 | March 31st, 2024 | 13th / 95 | — | — |
Jingu-hai 1 | April 7th, 2024 | 17th / 128 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 19 | April 13th, 2024 | 17th / 151 | — | — |
DELTA 8 | May 3rd, 2024 | 193rd / 516 | — | — |