4,585
edits
m (fixing category capitalization) |
(→OMGiggles (December 30th, 2006): Modified the doubles results table, and added US flags to those who appeared in the Minnesota PR.) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{ | {{Incomplete|Needs infobox}} | ||
{{LostResults|Results are needed on the other tournaments in the series. Also, can someone find out which Zero it was in OMGiggles so it can be linked properly?}} | |||
'''OMGiggles''' is a tournament series hosted by | '''OMGiggles''' is a tournament series hosted by {{sm|Aarosmashguy}} in Saint Paul, Minnesota. The tournaments are held at Game Crazy on Snelling Ave. There have been two tournaments in the series. | ||
==OMGiggles (December 30th, 2006)== | ==OMGiggles (December 30th, 2006)== | ||
===Singles=== | ===Singles=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Aarosmashguy|USA}}||$112.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Chexr|USA}}||$84.00 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|KirbySSB}}||$56.00 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|MasterOfMyDomain|USA}}||$28.00 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|SuperDoodleMan|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||Zero|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Dark Room|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Yoshii|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|GreenBunny|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Tunuva|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|James Sparrow|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Bluewolf|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Croudo|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Zeus|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|D. Disciple|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Deepak|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Ulti|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Bmol}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Fluxwolf|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Nomek|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Spoool}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Sandwraith}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Keeper}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Seanson|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Trisicock}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|56k|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Mister T}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Dangle}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===Doubles=== | ===Doubles=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Name!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Aarosmashguy|USA}}||{{Sm|Chexr|USA}}||$52.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Dark Room|USA}}||{{Sm|GreenBunny|USA}}||$39.00 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Yoshii|USA}}||{{Sm|Deepak|USA}}||$26.00 | |||
|- | |||
|4thl||Zero||{{Sm|Tunuva|USA}}||$13.00 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|KirbySSB}}||{{Sm|Keeper}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|MasterOfMyDomain|USA}}||{{Sm|Croudo|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|D. Disciple|USA}}||{{Sm|Zeus|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|SuperDoodleMan|USA}}||{{Sm|Seanso|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Fluxwolf|USA}}||{{Sm|Ulti|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|James Sparrow|USA}}||{{Sm|Nomek|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|mrray}}||{{Sm|Shadoudragon}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||?||?|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Whitefire}}||?|| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Minnesota tournaments]] | |||
[[Category:2006 tournaments]] | |||
[[Category:Tournament series]] |
edits