Smasher:Kency: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Omega Tyrant (talk | contribs) m (Only has two sentences, stubbing) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Datebura 1}}||June 24th, 2023||9th / 74||—||— | |{{Trn|Datebura 1}}||June 24th, 2023||9th / 74||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 7}}||August 12th, 2023||17th / 89||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:56, August 13, 2023
Kency "ケンチー" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Dark Pit, Pit |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Sendai, Tōhoku |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Kency (ケンチー) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Dark Pit and Pit player from Tōhoku, Japan that has taken sets off players such as Furu, Fire, Nibutani, Eh, Humbarby, ioma, and Wanipachi.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash OPEN in Terrsa 2 | April 15th, 2023 | 5th / 61 | — | — |
Tougeki | May 3rd, 2023 | 3rd / 64 | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 129th / 1024 | — | — |
LEADD+1 | May 13th, 2023 | 9th / 128 | — | — |
Datebura 1 | June 24th, 2023 | 9th / 74 | — | — |
Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 7 | August 12th, 2023 | 17th / 89 | — | — |
External links