Smasher:Tubasuwa: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/10923/ Tamisuma SP #395]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 14th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/10923/ Tamisuma SP #395]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 14th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||193rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}'''||May 1st, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/11363/ Tamisuma SP #404]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/11363/ Tamisuma SP #404]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 7}}||June 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 7}}||June 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}'''||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}}||August 14th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}}||August 14th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15}}||October 9th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15}}||October 9th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}'''''||October 15th-16th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slam 13}}||January 28th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slam 13}}||January 28th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}'''''||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Johsuma 12}}||February 10th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Johsuma 12}}||February 10th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}'''''||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36}}||March 25th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36}}||March 25th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5}}||April 8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|KOWLOON 5}}'''||April 8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}||April 30th, 2023||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}'''''||April 30th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40}}||July 15th, 2023||25th / 260||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:27, July 21, 2023
Tubasuwa "つばすわ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Donkey Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
Tubasuwa (つばすわ) is a Ultimate Donkey Kong main. Tubasuwa has taken sets over Masashi, Tsumusuto, Kuroponzu, Senra and Az.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tamisuma SP #293 |
August 5th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #332 |
November 11th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma #274 |
November 19th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #278 |
November 28th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #370 |
February 15th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #376 |
March 1st, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #383 |
March 17th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #314 |
March 18th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #395 |
April 14th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #404 |
May 6th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 7 | June 4th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15 | October 9th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 12 | December 3rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 33 | December 24th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slam 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Johsuma 12 | February 10th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 40 | July 15th, 2023 | 25th / 260 | — | — |