Smasher:Juso: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||1025th||—||—? | |'''''{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}'''''||January 24th-26th, 2020||1025th||—||—? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 3}}||December 26th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 3}}||December 26th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}'''''||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 7}}||June 26th, 2022||21st||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 7}}||June 26th, 2022||21st||—||— | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11}}||July 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11}}||July 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}'''||July 30th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12}}||December 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Seibugeki 12}}'''||December 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 3}}||December 11th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 3}}||December 11th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||257th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}'''''||January 7th-8th, 2023||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}'''''||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3}}||February 11th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3}}||February 11th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13}}||March 12th, 2023||129th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Seibugeki 13}}'''||March 12th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1}}||April 1st, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1}}||April 1st, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 4}}||April 22nd, 2023||129th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Wave 4}}'''||April 22nd, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4}}||May 4th, 2023||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|DELTA 4}}'''''||May 4th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}'''''||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 2}}||June 4th, 2023||33rd / 96||—||— | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 2}}||June 4th, 2023||33rd / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Trn|Seibugeki 14}}'''||July 1st, 2023||65th / 272||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:38, July 5, 2023
Juso "じゅそー" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kita city, Tokyo |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Juso (じゅそー) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Inkling main from Japan. Juso has taken sets off players like T, Brood, London, Muramura, karupis, Hikari, nagu, and moca.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 1025th | — | —? |
DAWN 3 | December 26th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
WINNER! -Next Gen- | April 9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobra 28 Day 2 | April 29th-30th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
DAWN 7 | June 26th, 2022 | 21st | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 2 | September 19th, 2022 | 73rd | — | — |
Seibugeki Rising 1 | September 25th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1 | October 23rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 12 | December 3rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Wave 3 | December 11th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 257th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 3 | February 11th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Ruyubura! Part 1 | April 1st, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Wave 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
WAVE Champions 2 | June 4th, 2023 | 33rd / 96 | — | — |
Seibugeki 14 | July 1st, 2023 | 65th / 272 | — | — |