Smasher:NatsuPTic: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2017}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||769th||65th||{{Sm|Sanne}} | |'''{{Trn|Shine 2017}}'''||August 25th-27th, 2017||769th||65th||{{Sm|Sanne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://start.gg/tournament/battle-gateway-20/events/melee-singles-vs/brackets/227177 Battle GateWay 20]||May 27th, 2018||41st||—||— | |[http://start.gg/tournament/battle-gateway-20/events/melee-singles-vs/brackets/227177 Battle GateWay 20]||May 27th, 2018||41st||—||— | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}'''''||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-gateway-24/events/melee-singles-vs/brackets/501277/866188 Battle GateWay 24]||February 9th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|Ayaka}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-gateway-24/events/melee-singles-vs/brackets/501277/866188 Battle GateWay 24]||February 9th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|Ayaka}} | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battlegateway-26/events/melee-singles-vs/overview Battlegateway #26]||June 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battlegateway-26/events/melee-singles-vs/overview Battlegateway #26]||June 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||129th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}'''||August 8th-11th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 18}}||September 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 18}}||September 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2017}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Shine 2017}}'''''||August 25th-27th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}'''||January 26th-28th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}'''''||August 8th-11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma Final}}||November 10th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma Final}}||November 10th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||129th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP}}'''||December 16th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||513th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}'''''||February 1st-3rd, 2019||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 14}}||March 21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 14}}||March 21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}'''''||May 1st-2nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shintenchi 1}}||May 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shintenchi 1}}||May 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}'''''||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 17th, 2019||129th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}'''||August 17th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 2}}||August 25th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 2}}||August 25th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 18}}||September 21st, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 18}}||September 21st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}'''||September 28th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}'''||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 2}}||October 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 2}}||October 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 19}}||January 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 19}}||January 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||25th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}'''''||January 24th-26th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 24}}||December 25th-26th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 24}}||December 25th-26th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}||March 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}'''||March 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/winner-1/event/singles-1/brackets/952577/1513423 Winner!]||June 21st, 2021||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/winner-1/event/singles-1/brackets/952577/1513423 Winner!]||June 21st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}'''''||June 26th-27th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}'''||October 22nd, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}'''''||October 30th-31st, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 25}}||November 3rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 25}}||November 3rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 29}}||May 28th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 29}}||May 28th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}'''||June 11th-12th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 1}}||June 18th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 1}}||June 18th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 30}}||July 17th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 30}}||July 17th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}'''||July 30th-31st, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8}}||August 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8}}||August 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 1}}||December 17th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 1}}||December 17th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}'''''||January 7th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}'''''||February 4th-5th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3}}||February 11th, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3}}||February 11th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1}}||February 26th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1}}||February 26th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13}}||March 12th, 2023||129th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Seibugeki 13}}'''||March 12th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3}}||March 21st, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 3}}||March 21st, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.1}}||April 16th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gen 1.1}}||April 16th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 4}}||April 22nd, 2023||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Wave 4}}'''||April 22nd, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}'''''||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9}}||May 27th, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9}}||May 27th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13}}'''''||June 24th-25th, 2023||97th / 541||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:13, June 27, 2023
NatsuPTic "Natsu" "Lemon" "なつ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Ultimate main | Pokémon Trainer |
Other Ultimate characters | Falco, Donkey Kong, Yoshi |
Retired Ultimate character | Ness |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Team-L |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Japan SSBM Rank 2019: 14th Experimental Smash Player Rankings: 60th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Natsu K. |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level High level |
NatsuPTic (奈津) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Melee Ice Climbers and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pokémon Trainer player. He notably placed 25th at EVO Japan 2020 using four different characters and took sets from Tsu, Keroguchi, Twinkle, and Notty. He has also taken sets from Yez, Nanchan, konbu, and Tarakotori and is currently ranked 60th on the Experimental Smash Player Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 769th | 65th | Sanne |
Battle GateWay 20 | May 27th, 2018 | 41st | — | — |
Battle GateWay 21 | July 22nd, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 22 | September 30th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Battle Gateway 23 | November 17th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Battle GateWay ~Sunshine~ | December 2nd, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Pre-Genesix | January 31st, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 24 | February 9th, 2019 | 25th | 7th | Ayaka |
Kurobra 14 | March 21st, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Kurobra 15 | April 21st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Battle GateWay25 | April 30th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Battlegateway #26 | June 23rd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Kurobra 18 | September 21st, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Battlegateway #28 | September 23rd, 2019 | 7th | 5th | Massun |
Battlegateway #29 | November 16th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 31 | November 22nd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Hirosuma Final | November 10th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Pre-Genesix | January 31st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 513th | — | — |
Kurobra 14 | March 21st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Shintenchi 1 | May 4th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura SP 4 | August 17th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
EGS Cup 2 | August 25th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Kurobra 18 | September 21st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Seibugeki 2 | October 26th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Shintenchi 2 | December 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobra 19 | January 11th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Kurobra 20 | March 21st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 33rd | 25th | Hidaka Drapion |
Kurobra 23 | November 7th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Kagaribi | December 13th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Kurobra 24 | December 25th-26th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Kagaribi 3 | March 27th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 16th-17th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Winner! | June 21st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Seibugeki 8 | October 10th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Kurobra 25 | November 3rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobra 26 | November 20th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Kurobra 27 | December 25th, 2021 | 21st | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 1 | May 21st, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobra 29 | May 28th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Wave 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobra 30 | July 17th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 8 | August 21st, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki Rising 1 | September 25th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Ignite 2 | November 19th, 2022 | — | 33rd | AyaLin |
CIT Smash in Tsudanuma Festival | November 20th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
WINNER! -Next 1- | November 27th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
DELTA 1 | December 17th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 193rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 3 | February 11th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
WAVE CHAMPIONS 1 | February 26th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
DELTA 3 | March 21st, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Ruyubura! Part 1 | April 1st, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Gen 1.1 | April 16th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Wave 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 9 | May 27th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 97th / 541 | — | — |