Smasher:Karaage: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13}}||June 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 13}}||June 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}'''||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27}}||June 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27}}||June 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}}||August 14th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}}||August 14th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||25th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}'''||August 27th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15}}||October 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15}}||October 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}'''''||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 4}}||February 25th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 4}}||February 25th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||5th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}'''''||March 5th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36}}||March 25th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36}}||March 25th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}||April 30th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}'''''||April 30th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}'''''||May 6th-7th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slam 14}}||June 17th, 2023||5th / 210||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:14, June 24, 2023
Karaage "からあげ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
Karaage (からあげ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Captain Falcon player from Japan and is one of the best Captain Falcon players in Japan, alongside Jogibu. He has wins over acola, Atelier, Yaura, Neo, Jogibu, Luminous, Rarukun, and Kome. His highest rating on Smashmate was 2,158 during the 21st season.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP 22 | December 25th-26th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Hozuki × acOlaSia 2 | April 29th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Kamisuma 13 | June 5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 27 | June 19th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 28 | July 24th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15 | October 9th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
MaesumaHIT Champion Series 3 | November 12th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 33 | December 24th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 34 | January 4th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slam 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 35 | February 4th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Okasuma SP 11 | February 18th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
MaesumaHIT Champion Series 4 | February 25th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slam 14 | June 17th, 2023 | 5th / 210 | — | — |