Smasher:Az: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:19, October 16, 2022
- Not to be confused with the American smasher Smasher:AZ
Az "あず" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Steve |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Az (あず) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Steve player from Japan. He has defeated players such as takera, sssr, Kie, Shiro, tatsumiko, Senra, Lunamado, and Kisha.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |