Editing Mum's the Word!
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
==Spirit battles== | ==Spirit battles== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=4|Spirit | ! colspan=4|Spirit | ||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ||
Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
|582 | |582 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Hinawa|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Hinawa|size=64}} | ||
| | |EarthBound Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Zelda}} {{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}<br>•{{SSBU|Lucas}} {{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl= | |•{{SSBU|Zelda}} {{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}<br>•{{SSBU|Lucas}} (×2) ({{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Orange}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|13,100 | |13,100 | ||
Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
|854 | |854 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Kaitlin & Katie|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Kaitlin & Katie|size=64}} | ||
| | |Animal Crossing Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Teal}}<br>•Tiny {{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Teal}}<br>•Tiny {{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
Line 127: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|278 | |278 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Mother Brain | |{{SpiritTableName|Mother Brain|size=64}} | ||
| | |Metroid Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Dark Samus}} {{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Dark Samus}} {{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|9,300 | |9,300 | ||
|[[Brinstar Depths]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Brinstar Depths]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
|•Energy Output ↑<br> | |•Energy Output ↑<br>•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies ([[Mother Brain]]) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•The enemy favors neutral specials<br>•All fighters' energy attacks have increased power | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br/>•The enemy favors neutral specials<br/>•All fighters' energy attacks have increased power | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Metroid|Escape}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Metroid|Escape}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|760 | |760 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|The Boss|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|The Boss|size=64}} | ||
| | |Metal Gear Solid Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
|13,900 | |13,900 | ||
|[[Garden of Hope]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Garden of Hope]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
|•Defense ↑<br>•Hazard: Poison Floor | |•Defense ↑<br>•Hazard: Poison Floor | ||
|•The floor is poisonous<br>•Timed [[ | |•The floor is poisonous<br>•Timed [[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy has increased defense when the enemy's at high damage | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Metal Gear|Snake Eater}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Metal Gear|Snake Eater}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|450 | |450 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Kangaskhan|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Kangaskhan|size=64}} | ||
| | |Pokémon Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Larry]] {{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Larry}} | |•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Larry]] {{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Larry}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
Line 160: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|640 | |640 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Deirdre | |{{SpiritTableName|Deirdre|size=64}} | ||
| | |Fire Emblem Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | |•{{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
Line 172: | Line 173: | ||
|281 | |281 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Queen Metroid|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Queen Metroid|size=64}} | ||
| | |Metroid Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}} | |•{{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Brown}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
|13,300 | |13,300 | ||
Line 182: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|741 | |741 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|5-Volt | |{{SpiritTableName|5-Volt|size=64}} | ||
| | |WarioWare Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
Line 194: | Line 195: | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Wrinkly Kong|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Wrinkly Kong|size=64}} | ||
| | |Donkey Kong Series | ||
|•Clear {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•Clear {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} |