User:ThespixN: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(start of page) |
(Added Tournament Results) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = ThespixN | | name = ThespixN | ||
| mainssbm = | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| 2ndmainssbm = | | 2ndmainssbm = Falco | ||
| otherssbm = | | otherssbm = Fox | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = | | 2ndotherssbm = Ness | ||
| mainssbb = | | mainssbb = Marth | ||
| 2ndmainssbb = | | 2ndmainssbb = Falco | ||
| otherssbb = | | otherssbb = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| 2ndotherssbb = | | 2ndotherssbb = Meta Knight | ||
| mainssb4 = | | mainssb4 = R.O.B | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = | | 2ndmainssb4 = Mr. Game and Watch | ||
| mainpm = | | mainpm = Fox | ||
| otherpm = | | otherpm = Marth | ||
| 2ndotherpm = | | 2ndotherpm = Falco | ||
| moreotherpm = {{PM|Ness}}, {{PM|Lucas}} | | moreotherpm = {{PM|Ness}}, {{PM|Lucas}} | ||
| mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Ness | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = | | 2ndmainssbu = Lucas | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Byleth | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | 2ndotherssbu = Snake | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Chrom}}, {{SSBU|Lucina}}, {{SSBU|Robin}}, {{SSBU|Joker}}, {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}}, {{SSBU|Cloud}}, {{SSBU| | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Chrom}}, {{SSBU|Lucina}}, {{SSBU|Robin}}, {{SSBU|Joker}}, {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}}, {{SSBU|Cloud}}, {{SSBU|Sephiroth}}, {{SSBU|Pokemon Trainer}}, {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}}, {{SSBU|Terry}}, {{SSBU|Min Min}}, {{SSBU|Dark Pit}}, {{SSBU|Palutena}}, {{SSBU|Mr. Game and Watch}} | ||
| former sponsors = eXcellence Gaming, Mighty Ducks Esports Club, Nexis Esports | | former sponsors = eXcellence Gaming, Mighty Ducks Esports Club, Nexis Esports | ||
| crew = Team PlusUltra | | crew = Team PlusUltra | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| skillssbu = Pro-Amateur | | skillssbu = Pro-Amateur | ||
| alias = MashinaZavod | | alias = MashinaZavod | ||
| realname = David Eaton | | realname = David S. Eaton | ||
| birthday =24 | | birthday =24 | ||
| birthmonth =1 | | birthmonth =1 | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''ThespixN''', formerly '''MashinaZavod''', is an American Smasher from Littleton, Colorado. | |||
== Tournament placings == | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/uw9qyd6x Columbine Bi-Weekly 2020 Week 1]||January 14th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashden-social-distancing-series-3 SmashDEN Social Distancing Series 3]||May 2nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/yams-basement-tourney-5 Yams Basement Tourney 5]||May 13th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-boredom The Boredom]||May 14th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/yams-basement-tourney-6 Yams Basement Tourney]||May 20th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/thespixn-presents-pizza-time-the-tournament ThespixN Presents Pizza Time: The Tournament]||May 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/yams-basement-tourney-7 Yams Basement Tourney]||June 3rd, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashden-safer-social-distancing-series-1 SmashDEN Safer Social Distancing Series 1]||June 27th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashden-safer-social-distancing-series-2 SmashDEN Safer Social Distancing Series 2]||July 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/elite-smashden-safer-social-distancing-series-1 Elite SmashDEN Safer Social Distancing Series 1]||August 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashden-safer-social-distancing-series-4-2 SmashDEN Safer Social Distancing Series 4]||September 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashden-safer-social-distancing-series-5/events SmashDEN Safer Social Distancing Series 5]||October 3rd, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/elite-smashden-safer-social-distancing-series-3 Elite SmashDEN Safer Social Distancing Series 3]||October 10th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/flat-combats-4 Flat Combats 4]||December 10th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-online-384 Ultimate @ Xanadu Online 384]||December 15th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-23 Juice Box 23]||December 16th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/flat-combats-5 Flat Combats 5]||December 17th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Smashers]] | [[Category:Smashers]] |
Revision as of 02:02, December 21, 2020
ThespixN "MashinaZavod" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Marth, Falco |
Other Melee characters | Fox, Ness |
Brawl mains | Marth, Falco |
Other Brawl characters | Zero Suit Samus, Meta Knight |
Smash 4 mains | R.O.B, Mr. Game and Watch |
Ultimate mains | Ness, Lucas |
Other Ultimate characters | Byleth, Snake, Chrom, Lucina, Robin, Joker, Captain Falcon, Cloud, Sephiroth, Pokemon Trainer, Diddy Kong, Terry, Min Min, Dark Pit, Palutena, Mr. Game and Watch |
Project M main | Fox |
Other Project M characters | Marth, Falco, Ness, Lucas |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | eXcellence Gaming, Mighty Ducks Esports Club, Nexis Esports |
Crew(s) | Team PlusUltra |
Former crews | CHS Esports, Sometimes We Do Things |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | David S. Eaton |
Birth date | |
Location | Littleton, Colorado |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Amateur Amateur Casual Pro-Amateur Amateur |
ThespixN, formerly MashinaZavod, is an American Smasher from Littleton, Colorado.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Columbine Bi-Weekly 2020 Week 1 | January 14th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
SmashDEN Social Distancing Series 3 | May 2nd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Yams Basement Tourney 5 | May 13th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
The Boredom | May 14th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Yams Basement Tourney | May 20th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
ThespixN Presents Pizza Time: The Tournament | May 23rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Yams Basement Tourney | June 3rd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
SmashDEN Safer Social Distancing Series 1 | June 27th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
SmashDEN Safer Social Distancing Series 2 | July 11th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Elite SmashDEN Safer Social Distancing Series 1 | August 8th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
SmashDEN Safer Social Distancing Series 4 | September 5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
SmashDEN Safer Social Distancing Series 5 | October 3rd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Elite SmashDEN Safer Social Distancing Series 3 | October 10th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Flat Combats 4 | December 10th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Ultimate @ Xanadu Online 384 | December 15th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Juice Box 23 | December 16th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Flat Combats 5 | December 17th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |