User:Darthrai: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Guybrush20X6 (talk | contribs) (Filling in the new characters and leaving the ones with no canon leanings blank) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|-style="vertical-align:bottom" | |-style="vertical-align:bottom" | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Mario SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Mario (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Mario}}<br>Confirmed straight (Peach) | |colspan=2|[[File:Mario SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Mario (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Mario}}<br>Confirmed straight (Peach) | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Luigi SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Luigi (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Luigi}}<br>Gay | |colspan=2|[[File:Luigi SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Luigi (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Luigi}}<br>Gay (deep in the closet) | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Peach SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Peach (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Peach}}<br>Asexual (rejected Mario in Odyssey) | |colspan=2|[[File:Peach SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Peach (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Peach}}<br>Asexual (rejected Mario in Odyssey) | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Bowser SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Bowser (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Bowser}}<br>Straight | |colspan=2|[[File:Bowser SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Bowser (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Bowser}}<br>Straight | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Zelda SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Zelda (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Zelda}}<br>Asexual | |colspan=2|[[File:Zelda SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Zelda (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Zelda}}<br>Asexual | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Sheik SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Sheik (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Sheik}}<br>Asexual (see Zelda) | |colspan=2|[[File:Sheik SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Sheik (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Sheik}}<br>Asexual (see Zelda) | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Ganondorf SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Ganondorf (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Ganondorf}}<br>Triforce-sexual | |colspan=2|[[File:Ganondorf SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Ganondorf (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Ganondorf}}<br>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X2ZAVR_np3E Triforce-sexual] | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Young Link SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Young Link (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Young Link}}<br>Too young to understand | |colspan=2|[[File:Young Link SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Young Link (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Young Link}}<br>Too young to understand | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Toon Link SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Toon Link (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Toon Link}}<br>Too young to understand | |colspan=2|[[File:Toon Link SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Toon Link (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Toon Link}}<br>Too young to understand | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Jigglypuff SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Jigglypuff (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}}<br>Straight (can breed with Pokémon of opposite gender) | |colspan=2|[[File:Jigglypuff SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Jigglypuff (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}}<br>Straight (can breed with Pokémon of opposite gender) | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Mewtwo SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Mewtwo (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Mewtwo}}<br>Asexual (genderless, probably has no concept of sexuality) | |colspan=2|[[File:Mewtwo SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Mewtwo (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Mewtwo}}<br>Asexual (genderless, probably has no concept of sexuality) | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Pichu SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Pichu (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Pichu}}<br>Too young to understand | |colspan=2|[[File:Pichu SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Pichu (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Pichu}}<br>Too young to understand (cannot breed) | ||
|colspan=8|[[File:Pokémon Trainer (solo) SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBU)]][[File:Squirtle SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Squirtle (SSBU)]][[File:Ivysaur SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Ivysaur (SSBU)]][[File:Charizard SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Charizard (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} ({{SSBU|Squirtle}}, {{SSBU|Ivysaur}}, {{SSBU|Charizard}})<br>Trainer is most likely straight. Their Pokémon probably screw each other all the time | |colspan=8|[[File:Pokémon Trainer (solo) SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBU)]][[File:Squirtle SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Squirtle (SSBU)]][[File:Ivysaur SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Ivysaur (SSBU)]][[File:Charizard SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Charizard (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} ({{SSBU|Squirtle}}, {{SSBU|Ivysaur}}, {{SSBU|Charizard}})<br>Trainer is most likely straight. Their Pokémon probably screw each other all the time | ||
|-style="vertical-align:bottom" | |-style="vertical-align:bottom" | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Isabelle SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Isabelle (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Isabelle}}<br>Pansexual (has a crush on Villager regardless of gender) | |colspan=2|[[File:Isabelle SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Isabelle (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Isabelle}}<br>Pansexual (has a crush on Villager regardless of gender) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Inkling SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Inkling (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Inkling}}<br>Whatever the player wants | |colspan=2|[[File:Inkling SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Inkling (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Inkling}}<br>Whatever the player wants | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Ken SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Ken (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Ken}}<sup>ε</sup><br>Straight | |colspan=2|[[File:Ken SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Ken (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Ken}}<sup>ε</sup><br>Straight | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Simon SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Simon (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Simon}}<br>Confirmed straight (Selena) | |colspan=2|[[File:Simon SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Simon (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Simon}}<br>Confirmed straight (Selena) | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Richter SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Richter (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Richter}}<sup>ε</sup><br>Confirmed straight (Annette) | |colspan=2|[[File:Richter SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Richter (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Richter}}<sup>ε</sup><br>Confirmed straight (Annette) | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Joker | |colspan=2|[[File:Joker SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Joker (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Joker}}<br>Straight (confirmed canon) | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2|[[File:Hero SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Hero (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Hero}}<br> Varies | ||
|colspan=2|[[File:Banjo & Kazooie SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Banjo & Kazooie (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}}<br> ? | |||
|colspan=2|[[File:Terry SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Terry (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Terry}}<br>Confirmed Straight (Blue Mary) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=6| | |||
|colspan=2|[[File:Byleth SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Byleth (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Byleth}}<br>Bisexual (confirmed canon) | |||
|colspan=2|[[File:Min Min SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Min Min (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Min Min}}<br>? | |||
|colspan=6| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:08, June 28, 2020
Behold, my completely useless chart of my headcanon sexuality for each Smash Ultimate character. Enjoy. Thanks to Guybrush20X6 for helping with some of the info!
Veterans | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mario Confirmed straight (Peach) |
Luigi Gay (deep in the closet) |
Peach Asexual (rejected Mario in Odyssey) |
Bowser Straight |
Dr. Mario Straight (see Mario) |
Rosalina & Luma Asexual |
Bowser Jr. Too young to understand |
Yoshi Asexual | ||||||||
Donkey Kong Confirmed straight (Candy Kong) |
Diddy Kong Confirmed straight (Dixie Kong) |
Link Bicurious, possibly genderfluid |
Zelda Asexual |
Sheik Asexual (see Zelda) |
Ganondorf Triforce-sexual |
Young Link Too young to understand |
Toon Link Too young to understand | ||||||||
Samus Lesbian |
Zero Suit Samus Lesbian (see Samus) |
Kirby Asexual |
Meta Knight Asexual |
King Dedede Gay (for Escargoon) |
Fox Bisexual (both Krystal and Falco) |
Falco Bisexual (both Katt and Fox) |
Wolf Bisexual | ||||||||
Pikachu Straight (can breed with Pokémon of opposite gender) |
Jigglypuff Straight (can breed with Pokémon of opposite gender) |
Mewtwo Asexual (genderless, probably has no concept of sexuality) |
Pichu Too young to understand (cannot breed) |
Pokémon Trainer (Squirtle, Ivysaur, Charizard) Trainer is most likely straight. Their Pokémon probably screw each other all the time | |||||||||||
Lucario Gay (for Sir Aaron) |
Greninja Straight (can breed with Pokémon of opposite gender) |
Captain Falcon THE FLAMING BEACON OF ABSOLUTE HETEROSEXUALITY |
Ness Too young to understand |
Lucas Too young to understand |
Ice Climbers They're a straight couple |
Marth Confirmed straight (Caeda) |
Roy More or less confirmed straight (Lilina) | ||||||||
Ike Gay (for Soren) |
Robin Confirmed straight (support mechanics) |
Lucinaε Confirmed straight (support mechanics) |
Corrin Confirmed bisexual (support mechanics) |
Mr. Game & Watch Asexual (how the hell do Game & Watch people breed?) |
Pit Food-sexual |
Palutena Pansexual |
Dark Pitε Asexual | ||||||||
Wario Bigoted homophobe who's probably in the closet |
Olimar Confirmed straight (canon) |
R.O.B. Asexual (he's a robot) |
Villager Can be anything |
Little Mac Straight |
Wii Fit Trainer Asexual (Wii Fit creatures have no concept of sexuality and their entire thought process is built around exercise) |
Shulk Straight |
Duck Hunt Straight couple (male and female) | ||||||||
Snake Mostly straight, probably bicurious |
Sonic Reverse furry (confirmed canon) |
Mega Man Asexual |
Pac-Man Straight (Ms. Pac-Man is a thing) |
Ryu Asexual (cares more about fighting than romance) |
Cloud Mostly straight, possibly genderfluid |
Bayonetta Pansexual (would you really doubt that Kamiya would make her so?) |
|||||||||
Newcomers (13) | |||||||||||||||
Daisyε Lesbian (she and Luigi are platonic friends) |
Piranha Plant Asexual (it's a plant) |
King K. Rool Homophobic bigot who's more secure than Wario |
Ridley Asexual |
Dark Samusε Asexual |
Incineroar Straight (can breed with Pokémon of opposite gender) |
Chromε Straight (confirmed canon) |
Isabelle Pansexual (has a crush on Villager regardless of gender) | ||||||||
Inkling Whatever the player wants |
Kenε Straight |
Simon Confirmed straight (Selena) |
Richterε Confirmed straight (Annette) |
Joker Straight (confirmed canon) |
Hero Varies |
Banjo & Kazooie ? |
Terry Confirmed Straight (Blue Mary) | ||||||||
Byleth Bisexual (confirmed canon) |
Min Min ? |