57,327
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | |||
| name = VJ | |||
| image = | |||
| mainssbm = Sheik | |||
| 2ndmainssbm = Marth | |||
| otherssbm = Captain Falcon | |||
| 2ndotherssbm = Yoshi | |||
| moreotherssbm = {{SSBM|Peach}}, {{SSBM|Fox}} | |||
| mainpm = Squirtle | |||
| realname = Viktor Johansson | |||
| birthdate = | |||
| location = Skåne | |||
| country = Sweden | |||
}} | |||
http:// | '''VJ''', formerly '''MrHazuki''', is a ''Melee'' and ''Project M'' player who lives in Sweden. He has beaten players such as {{Sm|King Funk}}, {{Sm|Sverre}}, and {{Sm|Däumling}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/beauty-gothenburg-sweden-16-04-11.301700/ Beauty]||April 15th-17th, 2011||9th||9th||{{Sm|King Funk}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande]]||July 13th-15th, 2012||?||25th||{{Sm|Lolex}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[King Funk's Castle II: Måske]]||October 4th-7th, 2012||13th||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 3]]||April 3rd-7th, 2013||25th||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beauty 7]]||January 4th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014||49th||25th||{{Sm|Hara}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[COMEBACK I]]||August 1st-3rd, 2014||17th||13th||Hara | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beauty 8]]||September 12th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashgbg.challonge.com/arenansingles Arenan 1]||October 18th, 2014||13th||7th||{{Sm|Jerk}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[DrømmeLAN 4.0]]||November 7th-9th, 2014||13th||9th||{{Sm|Mike Haggar}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Beauty9singlesbracket Beauty 9]||December 6th, 2014||17th||7th||{{Sm|Kikkoman}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||33rd||65th||Kikkoman | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/hogssbm1v1 Heart of Gold 1]||February 20th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tournamentmode.com/event/headstomper15/bracket/ssbm Headstomper '15]||May 16th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashgbg.challonge.com/stssingles Sentenced to Smash 1]||July 26th, 2015||7th||5th||{{Sm|Spider}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heir II the Throne]]||August 14th-16th, 2015||25th||25th||Kikkoman | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/STPLNSSBMS Stapla Upp Det]||August 28th, 2015||5th||9th||{{Sm|Timpz}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sm@sh Ranbat 4]]||October 4th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gaston]]||October 16th–18th, 2015||17th||7th||Kikkoman | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eclipse]]||November 14th-15th, 2015||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Dino}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sm@sh Ranbat Finals]]||December 13th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spektrum 8]]||January 3rd, 2016||2nd||1st||LegendaryLinkPlayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Destination: Fight 2]]||April 15th-17th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashgbg.challonge.com/sts13singles Sentenced to Smash 13]||May 1st, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Maximus}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tournamentmode.com/event/headstomper16/bracket/ssbm-1v1 Headstomper '16]||June 4th-5th, 2016||7th||?||{{sm|Stax}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack Summer 2016]]||June 18th-21st, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|Glitchy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Azension]]||July 9th–10th, 2016||13th||9th||{{Sm|Kuja}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||33rd||17th||King Funk | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014||13th||–||– | |||
|- | |||
|[[COMEBACK I]]||August 1st-3rd, 2014||3rd||–||– | |||
|- | |||
|[[DrømmeLAN 4.0]]||November 7th-9th, 2014||4th||–||– | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gaston]]||October 16th-18th, 2015||4th||–||– | |||
|- | |||
|[[Azension]]||July 9th-10th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Azension II]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Mums}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Swedish smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Squirtle players (PM)]] |