Smasher:Twi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||25th||33rd||JaySon | |[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||25th||33rd||JaySon | ||
|- | |||
|[[Subs Not Scrubs: Hackoru]]||June 21st, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subs Not Scrubs: TKBreezy]]||June 22nd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:57, June 23, 2017
Twi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Peach |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Solstice |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Daniel Jalali |
Location | Houston, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Twi is a Smash 4 Peach main from Texas. He is notably one of the best "Wi-Fi warriors" and is currently ranked 5th on the Houston Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Battlegrounds 2 | March 26th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
TGC 7 | April 6th, 2016 | 65th | 13th | JaySon |
Clutch City Clash | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Key to The PG House | September 8th-18th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Super SFC 68 | October 29th, 2016 | 1st | 4th | AvoiD |
Aftershock 2016 | November 5th-6th, 2016 | 5th | 9th | JaySon |
Battle on the Strip (online qualifier) | November 12th-20th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
TGM 9 | December 3rd, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | L.U.C.Y |
SurGGe | January 7th, 2017 | 1st | 3rd | L.U.C.Y |
OnettBoys Mega Monthly 1 | January 15th-16th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
No Fun Allowed | March 4th, 2017 | 7th | 4th | L.U.C.Y |
Smash Fight Club 85 | March 12th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8 | March 19th-30th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Naifu Wars: World War 1 | May 5th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Battlegrounds 4 | June 3rd, 2017 | 5th | 7th | GrimTurtle |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 25th | 33rd | JaySon |
Subs Not Scrubs: Hackoru | June 21st, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Subs Not Scrubs: TKBreezy | June 22nd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |